About this title: This groundbreaking Norton Anthology offers the best of the literatures of India, China, Japan, the Middle East, Africa, and native America alongside the masterpieces of the Western tradition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780393954302ISBN:0393954307
Description: Good in Good jacket. 5th edition, volume 2. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WW Norton & Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780393950403ISBN:0393950409
Description: Good. 4th edition, Volume 2. Maynard Mack, general editor. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780393961423ISBN:0393961427
Description: Good. Hinges are cracked. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780393954302ISBN:0393954307
Description: Good in Good jacket. 117-V-Add 5th edition. Volume2. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780393954326ISBN:0393954323
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
"I read this book during a literature course at Brooklyn College. It remains one of those books I will enjoy because it deals with great literature from different historic periods. Unfortunately, it was 1999 and I did not have enough money for college then so I had to sell the book back to the school. Still, a great book!"
"This was great! It has a lot of the classic stories and poems throughout the 2000 plus years. You've got to have a lot of time on your hands to finish such a project, though."
"LONG LONG LONG book but well worth reading cover to cover. Most literature textbooks have some great pieces and some that are included gratuitously, but this one is decent."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.