|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Edited by scholars, translators and teachers of the literary traditions represented, The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, Expanded Edition, offers nearly 3,000 pages per volume of the world's greatest literary landmarks, from early Egyptian love poetry to Chinua Achebe's stunning Things Fall Apart. Prized by teachers and students throughout the U.S. and Canada, this anthology is also the perfect introduction to the splendor of world literature for the lay reader.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
(372 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces (Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393950502
ISBN: 0393950506
Description: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393950458
ISBN: 039395045X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393961416
ISBN: 0393961419
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces: the Western Tradition, Vol. 1: Literature of Western Culture Through the Renaissance
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780393954326
ISBN: 0393954323
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mack Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces 4ed
by
Editor-Maynard Mack
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393950403
ISBN: 0393950409
Description: Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
by
Mack, Maynard (Editor)
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393961423
ISBN: 0393961427
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust Jacket has slight creasing and slight wear, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces (Hardcover), 2. read more
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces Vol 1 (4th Ed)
by
Mack, Maynard, Ed
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: WW Norton
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393950458
ISBN: 039395045X
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. 4th edition. Solid copy. Spine and cover are creased. A little writing in text. read more
|
|
Mack Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces 4ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393950403
ISBN: 0393950409
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4th edition, volume 2; minor wear to edges of cover; very clean pages; tight binding; good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, Volume 2 (5th Edition)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780393954340
ISBN: 039395434X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces: Beginnings to 1650 (Volume 1)
by
N/A
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393963465
ISBN: 0393963462
Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Pub Date: 4/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 3022[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces: the Western Tradition, Vol. 1: Literature of Western Culture Through the Renaissance
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780393954326
ISBN: 0393954323
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0393954323 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, Volume 2 (5th Edition)
by
Maynard Mack
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780393954289
ISBN: 0393954285
Description: Poor 1985 softcover, had highlighting and notes. binding tight. Edited by scholars, translators and teachers of the literary traditions represented, The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, Expanded Edition, offers nearly 3, 000 pages per volume of the world's greatest literary landmarks, from early Egyptian love poetry to Chinua Achebe's stunning Things Fall Apart. Prized by teachers and students throughout the U.S. and Canada, this anthology is also the perfect introduction to the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, 4th Edition
by
Editor-Maynard Mack
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393950366
ISBN: 0393950360
Description: Very Good. Used book. May have shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, Volume 2 (5th Edition)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393954340
ISBN: 039395434X
Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces: the Western Tradition, Vol. 1: Literature of Western Culture Through the Renaissance
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393954326
ISBN: 0393954323
Description: Fair. 0393954323. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, Sixth Edition, Volume 2
by
Mack, Maynard (Editor)
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780393961430
ISBN: 0393961435
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Berkeley books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces (Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces)
by
Maynard Mack
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393954326
ISBN: 0393954323
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces (Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces)
by
Maynard Mack
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393954326
ISBN: 0393954323
Description: Good. Highlighting throughout the text; the content is still readable. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces (Volume 2)
by
N/A
Edition: fourth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393950908
ISBN: 0393950905
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Norton Pub Date: 01/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, Volume 2 (5th Edition)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393954340
ISBN: 039395434X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces, 4th Edition
by
Maynard Mack
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393950458
ISBN: 039395045X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393954326
ISBN: 0393954323
Description: PB 1995 5th ed. Good/no dj. Edgewear, bumped, few pages dogeared. Tight binding. 2052 pages. Very useable copy. ST 3055 ISBN 0393954323 Literature Reference ISBN 0393954323. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wondrous Books,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
by
Maynard, Mack: General Editor
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393950502
ISBN: 0393950506
Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal wear and tear for age. Some soiling. read more
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (Np)
ISBN-13: 9780393961430
ISBN: 0393961435
Description: Fair. 0393961435 Page corners curling. Kind of Dirty on the Edge's on Each Page But Readable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979-03
ISBN-13: 9780393950502
ISBN: 0393950506
Description: Very Good. 0393950506 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, underlining with pen (not affecting text) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |