New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Norton Anthology of American Literature

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Nina Baym (Editor)

About this title: Published in two volumes, the newest edition of THE NORTON ANTHOLOGY OF AMERICAN LITERATURE presents the work of 212 writers--38 newly included. From trickster tales of the Native American tradition to bestsellers of early women writers to postmodernism, this edition conveys the diversity of American literature from its origins to the present. Volume 2 covers the period of 1865 to the present.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Nina Baym

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: 1995. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Nina Baym

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Beginnings to 1875 (Norton Anthology of American Literature) used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Beginnings to 1875 (Norton Anthology of American Literature)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780393958713 ISBN: 039395871X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume C: 1865-1914 used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume C: 1865-1914

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393978995 ISBN: 0393978990

Description: GOOD. USED water damaged; front and back covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Nina Baym

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: 1995. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Volume B: 1820-1865 used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Volume B: 1820-1865

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393979053 ISBN: 0393979059

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Nina Baym

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature (Isbn 0393957381, Volume 2)

by Many

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393957389 ISBN: 0393957381

Description: Acceptable. Some markings and highlighting in text. Book is otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Baym, Nina (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in good condition and has good tight binding. There are underlining and writing of important points for your convenience. This does not interfere with reading the information. The book cover is heavily creased, and there is heavy shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Franklin, Wayne; Murphy, Francis; Parker, Hershel; Krupat, Arnold; Gottesman, Ronald; Holland, Laurence B.; Kalstone, David;...

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780393958720 ISBN: 0393958728

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0393958728 book is in good used condition edges worn, some pages creased, covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Nina Baym

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature (Isbn 0393957381, Volume 2)

by Many

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393957389 ISBN: 0393957381

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Nina Baym

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: 1995. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Beginnings to 1875 (Norton Anthology of American Literature) used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Beginnings to 1875 (Norton Anthology of American Literature)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780393958713 ISBN: 039395871X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume D: Between the Wars 1914-1945 used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume D: Between the Wars 1914-1945

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393979008 ISBN: 0393979008

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Wayne Franklin; Francis Murphy; Hershel Parker; Arnold Krupat; Ronald Gottesman; Laurence B. Holland; David Kalstone; Jerome...

price: $2.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780393958720 ISBN: 0393958728

Description: Good. Covers show some wear. Otherwise a used book in good condition. #B11008. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellstone Mediastore, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume E: Literature Since 1945 used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume E: Literature Since 1945

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393979015 ISBN: 0393979016

Description: Very Good. 0393979016 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

price: $3.19

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 4th Shorter Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: Good ++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean with some highlighting. Cover corners and edges are mildly rubbed. Binding is tight. 2724 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Norton Anthology of American Literature

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393957402 ISBN: 0393957403

Description: Fair. 0393957403 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Norton Anthology of American Literature

price: $3.67

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393957402 ISBN: 0393957403

Description: Good. -Third Edition Shorter---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Norton Anthology of American Literature

price: $4.41

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393957402 ISBN: 0393957403

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Baym, Nina

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393978988 ISBN: 0393978982

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight wear on cover And corners. Will gain insights from previous owners highlighting and underlining, otherwise excellent condition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Live Life Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Norton Anthology of American Literature used book

The Norton Anthology of American Literature

by Baym, Nina

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393966459 ISBN: 0393966453

Description: Near Fine. 8.1 x 5.1 x 1.5. Nice Tight Clean copy! 2758 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Norton Anthology of American Literature: American Literature, 1865-1914 used book

Norton Anthology of American Literature: American Literature, 1865-1914

by Baym, Nina

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393978995 ISBN: 0393978990

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Norton Anthology of American Literature: American Literature Since 1945 Vol. E used book

Norton Anthology of American Literature: American Literature Since 1945 Vol. E

by Baym, Nina

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393979015 ISBN: 0393979016

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?