|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Published in two volumes, the newest edition of THE NORTON ANTHOLOGY OF AMERICAN LITERATURE presents the work of 212 writers--38 newly included. From trickster tales of the Native American tradition to bestsellers of early women writers to postmodernism, this edition conveys the diversity of American literature from its origins to the present. Volume 2 covers the period of 1865 to the present.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Norton Anthology of American Literature
(382 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Nina Baym
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: 1995. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Nina Baym
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Beginnings to 1875 (Norton Anthology of American Literature)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780393958713
ISBN: 039395871X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume C: 1865-1914
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780393978995
ISBN: 0393978990
Description: GOOD. USED water damaged; front and back covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Nina Baym
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: 1995. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Volume B: 1820-1865
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780393979053
ISBN: 0393979059
Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Nina Baym
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature (Isbn 0393957381, Volume 2)
by
Many
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393957389
ISBN: 0393957381
Description: Acceptable. Some markings and highlighting in text. Book is otherwise in good condition. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Baym, Nina (Editor)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in good condition and has good tight binding. There are underlining and writing of important points for your convenience. This does not interfere with reading the information. The book cover is heavily creased, and there is heavy shelf and edge wear. read more
|
|
Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Franklin, Wayne; Murphy, Francis; Parker, Hershel; Krupat, Arnold; Gottesman, Ronald; Holland, Laurence B.; Kalstone, David;...
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780393958720
ISBN: 0393958728
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0393958728 book is in good used condition edges worn, some pages creased, covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Nina Baym
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature (Isbn 0393957381, Volume 2)
by
Many
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393957389
ISBN: 0393957381
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Nina Baym
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: 1995. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Beginnings to 1875 (Norton Anthology of American Literature)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780393958713
ISBN: 039395871X
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume D: Between the Wars 1914-1945
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780393979008
ISBN: 0393979008
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Wayne Franklin; Francis Murphy; Hershel Parker; Arnold Krupat; Ronald Gottesman; Laurence B. Holland; David Kalstone; Jerome...
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9780393958720
ISBN: 0393958728
Description: Good. Covers show some wear. Otherwise a used book in good condition. #B11008. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Sixth Edition, Volume E: Literature Since 1945
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393979015
ISBN: 0393979016
Description: Very Good. 0393979016 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
Edition: 4th Shorter Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: Good ++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean with some highlighting. Cover corners and edges are mildly rubbed. Binding is tight. 2724 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of American Literature
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393957402
ISBN: 0393957403
Description: Fair. 0393957403 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of American Literature
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393957402
ISBN: 0393957403
Description: Good. -Third Edition Shorter---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Norton Anthology of American Literature
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393957402
ISBN: 0393957403
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Baym, Nina
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780393978988
ISBN: 0393978982
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight wear on cover And corners. Will gain insights from previous owners highlighting and underlining, otherwise excellent condition. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Live Life Media,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
by
Baym, Nina
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393966459
ISBN: 0393966453
Description: Near Fine. 8.1 x 5.1 x 1.5. Nice Tight Clean copy! 2758 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Norton Anthology of American Literature: American Literature, 1865-1914
by
Baym, Nina
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393978995
ISBN: 0393978990
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Norton Anthology of American Literature: American Literature Since 1945 Vol. E
by
Baym, Nina
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393979015
ISBN: 0393979016
Description: Like New. read more
|
| | |