» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Northern Pike: A Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Northern Pike: A Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

About this title: A thorough and practical guide to all methods of fishing for northern pike, including live bait, lures, and flies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $4.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592283439 ISBN: 1592283438

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $4.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592283439 ISBN: 1592283438

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $4.62

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $4.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Like New. New & unread copy of the book with only a hint of shelf wear to cover. Yellow mark on bottom page block. No inscriptions or markings to text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing new book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing new book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2005-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781592283439 ISBN: 1592283438

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike used book

Northern Pike

by Ryan, Will

price: $6.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fishing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

price: $6.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Very good. Some wear on the dj. Book is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Fine. 1585740446 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: VG in VG jacket. DJ: light rubbing & some edgewear. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing new book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2005-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781592283439 ISBN: 1592283438

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oversized 200pp including bibliography and index Dust jacket has been permanently attached to book with a clear cover Otherwise book and dust jacket are AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Northern Pike

by Ryan, Will

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Lyons, c.2000, First edition, hardcover, many b/w and several; Color illus, indexed, clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD, in a bright AS NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Northern Pike; a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $14.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. 200pp. Biblio & index. Color and black & white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: ISBN 1585740446. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: ISBN 1585740446. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: ISBN 1-58574-044-6. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Yellow Highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: ISBN 1-58574-044-6. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Yellow Highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike. a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: ISBN 1585740446. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Will Ryan

price: $2.01

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Acceptable. Has Some Markings Well Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Pike used book

Northern Pike

by Ryan, Will

price: $3.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585740444 ISBN: 1585740446

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. A Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing. 200 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing used book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

price: $4.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781592283439 ISBN: 1592283438

Description: Very good. Almost like new condition. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing new book

Northern Pike: a Complete Guide to Pike and Pike Fishing

by Ryan, Will

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592283439 ISBN: 1592283438

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.