Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: Like New. New & unread copy of the book with only a hint of shelf wear to cover. Yellow mark on bottom page block. No inscriptions or markings to text. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oversized 200pp including bibliography and index Dust jacket has been permanently attached to book with a clear cover Otherwise book and dust jacket are AS NEW. read more
Description: Lyons, c.2000, First edition, hardcover, many b/w and several; Color illus, indexed, clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD, in a bright AS NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press 2000
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: ISBN 1585740446. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press 2000
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: ISBN 1585740446. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: ISBN 1-58574-044-6. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Yellow Highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: ISBN 1-58574-044-6. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Yellow Highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press 2000
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781585740444ISBN:1585740446
Description: ISBN 1585740446. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.