New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Northern Italian Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Northern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

About this title: Professional tips and trade secrets for making the traditional--but hard to find--dishes of Northern Italy, including Green Lasagne, Shellfish Risotto, and Pears Poached in Red Wine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: HP, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $22.82

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1557880514 ISBN 13: 9781557880512 bk# 18.1. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Northern Italian Cooking. Inscribed By the Author

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Decorated hard cover. Publisher: HP, Tucson Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Good. 1557880514 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1992-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Good. Soft cover, clean text, no markings. Standard shipping only please. If you select Expedited or International your order will be rejected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

price: $4.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Good. By Biba Caggiano; ISBN: 1557880514; Pub. : HP Trade; Pub. Date: 1992-09-18; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.24 oz.; Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover pages are quite creased. by Biba Caggiano; ISBN: 1557880514; Pub. : HP Trade; Pub. Date: 1992-09-18; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.24 oz.; Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover pages are quite creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

price: $32.24

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northern Italian Cooking used book

Northern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781557880512 ISBN: 1557880514

Description: Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.