» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

North Street: Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

About this title: In his second collection of poems, the esteemed book editor and chairman of the Academy of American Poets writes love poems, homages to Man Ray, meditations on aging and children. The poems are often formal, but they wear their form lightly, focusing attention on their subjects rather than their rhymes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: As New. Near Fine/Near Fine/ First Edition Stated, clean and tight copy, very light shelf wear to dust jacket. Literature/Poetry. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems new book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: New. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. 2000 Hardcover. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase benefits Gwinnett County Library System: Literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems new book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Tight Pages, Nice Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Harpercollins Publishers, 2000, 1st, 0.54 in. H x 8.56 in. L x 5.69 in. W, 8.7 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems new book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: New. Excellent Condition Store Return HARDBACK copy without a dust jacket. Never opened & Never Read! No price stickers, names, writing, underlining, tears, highlighting, etc. A Terrific Bargain! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems new book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. Illustrated by. 86 p. ; Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Fine/Fine. 0060195401. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street used book

North Street

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $10.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Harper Collins 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street new book

North Street

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $17.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 86 pages. 8.50 x 5.80 x 0.80 in. 8.8 oz. Poems address many of the concerns of middle age, including marriage, fatherhood, and the passage of time. In his second collection of poems, the esteemed book editor and chairman of the Academy of American Poets writes love poems, homages to Man Ray, meditations on aging and children. The poems are often formal, but they wear their form lightly, focusing attention on their subjects ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street used book

North Street

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street used book

North Street

by Gallassi, Jonathan

price: $38.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MacElderry Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $40.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Archival Brodart Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $3.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Arc Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean, paperback advance uncorrected proofs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

North Street: Poems used book

North Street: Poems

by Jonathan Galassi

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: Like New. 1st ed. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

North Street: Poems new book

North Street: Poems

by Galassi, Jonathan

price: $6.65

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060195403 ISBN: 0060195401

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2000 1st Edition. Perfect dust jacket. Great hard covers. Very clean inside copy. Never read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: avigilbooks, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.