» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

North Carolina

by Schumann, Marguerite, and Valentine, James (Photographer), and Friday, William (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Marguerite Schumann

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Marguerite Schumann; James Valentine

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, OR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1558680381. Label on flyleaf; Clean, tight, unmarked pages, not ex-lib; 1 x 14 x 10.5 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann, Marguerite; Valentine, James (Photography)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing of the first Edition Binding: Cloth-backed Paper-covered Bds Publisher: Graphic Arts Publishing Company, Portland, OR Date Published: 1979

Description: Valentine, James [photographs] Near Fine in About Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Publishing Company, 1979. Later printing of the first edition. Color photostudy. Folio, in jacket. Two gift signatures on the half-title, else a near fine book in a near fine price-clipped jacket. Sharp and Handsome. James Valentine's photographic work, from closeup to middle-distance to sweeping panoramic vistas, is something to see in this oversized folio volume. The 143 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Singularity Rare & Fine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Blak/gold/gray Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub., Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1979

Description: James Valentine, photos. DJ price clip, else near fine in very good DJ. In mylar, Whit/blk/pict. Folio, 160 pp, Epic photographic journey from one end of the state to the other. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Marguerite Schumann

price: $27.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H Belding Date Published: 1979

Description: James Valentine. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Art. Signed by Illustrator Clean, tight. Signed by Jim Valentine (illustrator). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Marguerite Schumann

price: $34.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann Marguerite

price: $55.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979

Description: James Valentine. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Book. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. Signed by Illustrator Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann, Marguerite {Text By}

price: $77.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: James Valentine {Photography By} Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Photographer "NORTH CAROLINA is a book that commands your attention. The photography of James Valentine and the words of Marguerite Schumann, a great public spirit whose untimely death saddened many of us, introduce the reader to the woinder and glorious beauty of nature in all of her manifestations in North Carolina. " This book has 160 pages and is profusely illustrated. The book is a SIGNED AND DATED ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann, Marguerite And Valentine, James (Photog. )

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Graphic Arts Center, Portland Date Published: 1979

Description: This is an X-library copy with the usual markings. Otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann

price: $11.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Valentine, James

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing, Binding: HC Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland Date Published: 1979

Description: Folio.160pp. Owner label on front fly and front pastedown, otherwise a fine copy in price clipped dustjacket. Bright illustrations. Protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Valentine, James, Photos Marguerite Schumann, Text

price: $23.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Art Centers, Portland, OR Date Published: 1990

Description: NF in F jacket. pp. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann, Marguerite (Text By)

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing Publisher: GRAPHIC ARTS CENTER PUBLISHING CO., PORTLAND, OREGON Date Published: 1979

Description: F/F. PHOTOGRAPHY BY JAMES VALENTINE. ; Color Photographs; Folio; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Schumann, Marguerite

price: $40.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland: Graphic Arts Center, 1979

Description: Fine/fine. large folio. Out of print. Illustrated by James Valentine. first edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Marguerite Schumann

price: $49.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

North Carolina

by Marguerite Schumann

price: $169.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558680388 ISBN: 1558680381

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North Carolina

by Valentine, James

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.