» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

North American Mammals: A Photographic Album for Artists and Designers

by James Spero (Editor)

About this title: This book includes 92 hard-to-find photographs of 65 animals: elk, bison, moose, brown bear, mountain goat, etc.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers

by Spero, James (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (the Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by James Spero

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 95 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

by James Spero

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (the Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by James Spero

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 95 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, N.Y., N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: 0486236013 Minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives S. )

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1979 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (the Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by Editor-James Spero

price: $3.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition, very lightly read, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Fine. 0486236013 retail 6.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Good. 0486236013 scuffed retail 6.95. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers

by Spero, James

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals, a Photographic Album for Artists & Designers

by Spero, J. (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1978, lst ed. thus

Description: VG. Ill. w/over 40 full pg. photo. pp. 96p. 4to pictorial PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists & Designers (Pictorial Archive Ser. )

by Spero, James (Editor)

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: B & W Photographs. Very Good. No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good, extensive edge wear, otherwise nice, text tight and clean. Spero offers a delightful collection, portraying some of the forest's most beautiful animals and dramatic poses. Great fodder for the nature artist's imagination. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals, a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers

by Spero, James

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Have you been looking for a good photograph of a fox, a beaver, a squirrel, a reindeer? You can find these and many others in this excellent collection of high quality photographs of the major animals of the United States. " A book in the Dover Pictorial Archive of Copyright-Free Photographs. Ninety-two full-page b/w photographs of sixty-five different mammals, most of them from the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service. Name on endpaper, else fine, 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers

by Spero, James (Ed. )

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-Series: The Dover pictorial archive series. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Description: 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 27 cm. Subjects: Mammals--North America--Pictorial works. Animals--Pictorial works. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 95. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers

by Spero, James (Ed. )

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-Series: The Dover pictorial archive series. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Description: 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 27 cm. Subjects: Mammals--North America--Pictorial works. Animals--Pictorial works. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

price: $2.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists & Designers

by Spero, James

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North American Mammals; a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers

by Spero, James

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover New York 1978 Date Published: 1978

Description: Wraps Good+ condition, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North American Mammals: a Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: ''; Subject: '' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

North American Mammals: Photographic Album for Artists and Designers (Picture Archives)

by Spero James

price: $16.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236018 ISBN: 0486236013

Description: SB. G. Minor corner/edge wear on covers. Very clean and tight inside. Good+. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Readers Room, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.