» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

North American Coins & Prices: A Guide to U.S. Canadian and Mexican Coins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

North American Coins & Prices: A Guide to U.S. Canadian and Mexican Coins

by David C Harper (Editor)

About this title: "North American Coins & Prices" offers complete listings of U.S. coins from early Colonial issues to modern commemoratives and sets, coins of Mexico from Cob Coinage to modern bullion, and complete listings of Canadian coinage - fully illustrated and offering the most up-to-date pricing in up to 11 grades. No other numismatic book offers all this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins used book

North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins

by Harper, David C (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th 1999 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780873416474 ISBN: 0873416473

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) new book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by Harper, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: New. 0896895653 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

2006 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices) new book

2006 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices)

by David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780896892361 ISBN: 0896892360

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000) used book

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000)

by Editor: David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780873417563 ISBN: 0873417569

Description: Very good condition. Book, 557 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) used book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by Harper, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: Fine. 0896895653 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) used book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by Harper, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: Very Good. 0896895653 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) new book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by Harper, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2007-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: New. 0896895653 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) used book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by Harper, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2007-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: Good. 0896895653. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

2002 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices 2002) used book

2002 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices 2002)

by Editor-David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780873492973 ISBN: 0873492978

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices, 2001) used book

2001 North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices, 2001)

by David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873419284 ISBN: 0873419286

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

2003 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2003) used book

2003 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2003)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494779 ISBN: 0873494776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000) used book

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780873417563 ISBN: 0873417569

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

2002 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices 2002) used book

2002 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices 2002)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873492973 ISBN: 0873492978

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices, 2001) used book

2001 North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices, 2001)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873419284 ISBN: 0873419286

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000) used book

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9780873417563 ISBN: 0873417569

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices) used book

North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KP Books ISBN-13: 9780896893801 ISBN: 0896893804

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) new book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by David Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000) used book

2000 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2000)

by David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873417563 ISBN: 0873417569

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) used book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by David Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices, 2001) used book

2001 North American Coins and Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins & Prices, 2001)

by David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873419284 ISBN: 0873419286

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2002 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices 2002) used book

2002 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices 2002)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873492973 ISBN: 0873492978

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2006 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices) used book

2006 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices)

by David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896892361 ISBN: 0896892360

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1999 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices) used book

1999 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices)

by Harper, David C. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873416474 ISBN: 0873416473

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices) used book

2008 North American Coins & Prices (North American Coins and Prices)

by David Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895652 ISBN: 0896895653

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2003 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2003) used book

2003 North American Coins & Prices: a Guide to U.S., Canadian and Mexican Coins (North American Coins and Prices, 2003)

by David C. Harper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873494779 ISBN: 0873494776

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Coins, May 24, 2007
By smhunder, Hardin KY

"Good reference book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Very good, comprehensive, Apr 27, 2007
By Brogy, Upstate NY

"All denominations with conditions and prices by grades for US & Canada, just what I was looking for, at a very good price."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.