» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Charles S Finch

About this title: The miniature version of this volume captures the warm, decent, hardworking, citizens whom Rockwell painted in every corner of our country. 332 full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Mini ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folios)

by Finch, Christopher; Rockwell, Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 12/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Very Good. 1558592245 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y53U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Charles S, and Finch, Christopher Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Mini ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Tiny Folios (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. cover shows signs of normal wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folios)

by Christopher Finch, Norman Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folio) used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folio)

by Finch, Christopher

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 10-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780789204097 ISBN: 0789204096

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Remainder marked. -Very Nice! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Charles S, and Finch, Christopher Robin

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Mini ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Tiny Folios (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Charles S, and Finch, Christopher

price: $5.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artabras Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896600003 ISBN: 0896600009

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Christopher; Rockwell, Norman

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folios)

by Christopher Finch; Norman Rockwell

price: $6.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Tiny Folios Format Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. First Edition Tiny Folios Format, Third Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell, 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Christopher

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville, New York/ London Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: color repros. Fine, trade paper w/ flaps, pict. white covers. Small 4.5" x 4" Unpaged, ISBN: 1-55859-224-5. "Tiny Folios Format". Mostly covers for the Saturday Evening Post. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell's Magazine Covers (Tiny Folio)

by Christopher Finch

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers--in Full Color used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers--in Full Color

by Finch, Christophr--Illustrated By Rockwell, Norman

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789204097 ISBN: 0789204096

Description: Fine. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" Tall. Hard Cover--FINE--24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. Color illustrations throughout. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folio) used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folio)

by Finch, Christopher

price: $21.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789204097 ISBN: 0789204096

Description: Very Good. 0789204096 Signed by previous owner with inscription/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folio Series)

by Finch, Christopher

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press;, N. Y. : Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Illustrated by Norman Rockwell. Very Good+ 352 pages; 32mo (4.5") 12 cm; Very small format (4 x 4 1/2 inches) 10 x 12 cm. Stiff white covers with inner flaps. 352 unnumbered pages. 332 full-color glossy reproductions (reduced in size) of cover paintings for Saturday Evening Post magazine, 1916-1963.; Isbn 1558592245.; Light exterior wear. Last leaf creased. Binding tight and square.; Tiny Folio Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Christopher

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing of Tiny Folio Format Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Very slight bump at head of spine and mild shelf wear lower edges of covers and pages. No prev. owner name or markings. Small almost square book with pictorial stiff covers with printed endflaps. Begins with essay by author, " Norman Rockwell Portrayed Americans as Americans Chose to See Themselves". Full-color Rockwell magazine covers from May 20, 1916 to May 25, 1963 divided into ten periods of the artist's progress and growth. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

332 Magazine Covers / Norman Rockwell; [Text] By Christopher Finch used book

332 Magazine Covers / Norman Rockwell; [Text] By Christopher Finch

by Rockwell, Norman

price: $36.72

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780789204097 ISBN: 0789204096

Description: Tiny folio format. Impressively illustrated in full-colour. Subjects: Rockwell, Norman 1894-1978. Magazine covers--United States. Fine copy in the original color-printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Christopher

price: $47.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896600584 ISBN: 0896600580

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Christopher Finch

price: $49.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artabras Publishers Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780896600584 ISBN: 0896600580

Description: Very Good. Water stain and small tear on paper cover, dedicatory on first page, rest in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell: 332 Magazine Covers

by Finch, Charles S, and Finch, Christopher

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artabras Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896600003 ISBN: 0896600009

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. The dj has closed tears at lower and top spine. One page has closed tear. Inside very clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

332 Magazine Covers / Norman Rockwell; [Text] By Christopher Finch used book

332 Magazine Covers / Norman Rockwell; [Text] By Christopher Finch

by Rockwell, Norman

price: $51.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780789204097 ISBN: 0789204096

Description: Tiny folio format. Impressively illustrated in full-colour. Subjects: Rockwell, Norman 1894-1978. Magazine covers--United States. Fine copy in the original color-printed boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockwell Magazine Covers

by Rockwell, Norman

price: $55.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: Artabras Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896600003 ISBN: 0896600009

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0896600009. First American edition tenth printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. There is a small 2 area on spine where jacket is lightly wrinkled. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folios)

by Christopher Finch, Norman Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folios)

by Christopher Finch, Norman Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folios)

by Christopher Finch, Norman Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Norman Rockwell 332 Magazine Covers: 332 Magazine Covers (Tiny Folios)

by Christopher Finch, Norman Rockwell

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558592247 ISBN: 1558592245

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 21, 2008
By Brooke, The United States

"Rockwell does with a paintbrush what Wodehouse does with words, "gentle humorists and master storytellers.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  14 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.