» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Astrology: The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Astrology: The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison, Stephen Arroyo (Designed by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C, and Arroyo, Stephen (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $6.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope new book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, R.

price: $10.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope new book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $10.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: New. 0916360377 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope new book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $10.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Wrappers Publisher: CRCS Publications, Sebastopol, California Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: B&w illustrations. Nf. 8vo pp. xv, 175. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing, N, Y. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Previous owner's signature; no DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint with new foreward Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publication, Sebastopol, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: As NEW. by author of THE TECHNIQUE OF PREDICTION, SYNASTRY: UNDERSTANDING HUMAN RELATIONS THROUGH ASTROLOGY. 175 pp includes index, plus ads. Trade Paperback. Author an internationally known authority on astrology and the editor of England's ASTROLOGY magazine for many years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $29.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Good/gg/Clean Text/tight Copy. 0916360377. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Very Good. 0916360377 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Very Good. Some rubbing to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology new book

Astrology

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scb Distributors Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C R C S Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C R C S Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $14.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Good. 0916360377 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald

price: $16.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: 190pp. Soft covers. Very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald

price: $16.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: 190pp. Soft covers. New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope new book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Ronald C. Davison

price: $17.37

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald C.

price: $23.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Fine. 0916360377 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope used book

Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope

by Davison, Ronald, C

price: $27.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications, California Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916360375 ISBN: 0916360377

Description: Very Good. 0916360377. 260 grams weight. Index; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.