Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Astrology: The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Astrology: The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C, and Arroyo, Stephen (Designer)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: CRCS Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: CRCS Publications
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: New. 0916360377 Brand new merchandise! read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CRCS Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Wrappers
Publisher: CRCS Publications, Sebastopol, California
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: B&w illustrations. Nf. 8vo pp. xv, 175. read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CRCS Publications, U. S
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing, N, Y.
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bell Publishing
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Previous owner's signature; no DJ- read more
Astrology-the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Reprint with new foreward
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CRCS Publication, Sebastopol, CA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: As NEW. by author of THE TECHNIQUE OF PREDICTION, SYNASTRY: UNDERSTANDING HUMAN RELATIONS THROUGH ASTROLOGY. 175 pp includes index, plus ads. Trade Paperback. Author an internationally known authority on astrology and the editor of England's ASTROLOGY magazine for many years. read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CRCS Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Good/gg/Clean Text/tight Copy. 0916360377. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CRCS Publications
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CRCS Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: CRCS Publications
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Very Good. 0916360377 Light shelf wear. read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CRCS Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Very Good. Some rubbing to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scb Distributors
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: C R C S Publications
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: C R C S Publications
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: CRCS Publications
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Good. 0916360377 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: CRCS Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: 190pp. Soft covers. Very good+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: CRCS Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: 190pp. Soft covers. New. read more
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Astrology: the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: CRCS Publications
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Fine. 0916360377 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Astrology the Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
by
Davison, Ronald, C
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CRCS Publications, California
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916360375
ISBN: 0916360377
Description: Very Good. 0916360377. 260 grams weight. Index; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 176 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dromanabooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.