New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Astrology, Psychology & the Four Elements: An Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Astrology, Psychology & the Four Elements: An Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Astrology, Psychology & the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $5.05

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crcs Pub Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780916360023 ISBN: 0916360024

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; RTB67. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements used book

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS, no ed. stated, Reno Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: vg/wrps. Light dings and faint creases in rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $6.23

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1975-12 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: CRCS Publications, Reno, 1975; Softcover; First Edition; 184pp; Highlighting in text towards front, book is tight & bright, G+ cond. Deals with the relation of astrology to modern psychology and with the use of astrology as a practical method of understanding one's attunement to universal forces. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $13.34

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1975-12 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Good. Closer to very good condition. Light spotting on edges, light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo ( Signed Copy W/ Handwritten Letter )

price: $13.95

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CRCS, Calif. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Good++ Jacket Not Issued. Incribed By Author HANDWRITTEN NOTE and INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on fep....letter laid in....general wear...binding is tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crcs Pubns, Sebastopol, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Illustrated blue wraps. Very slight shelf wear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts new book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $14.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: New. 0916360016 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: An Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts new book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: An Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $14.82

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology... used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology...

price: $15.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Very good; Collectible. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: C R C S Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0916360016. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements new book

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $27.37

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS PUBLICATIONS, USA ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: New. ISBN10: 0916360016. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elementsan Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts new book

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elementsan Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $29.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: New Paperback, 184 pages. CRCS Publications (1978) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $31.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: C R C S Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Good/aa/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0916360016. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $5.02

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $5.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $5.48

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1975-12 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Fair. Fine, readable copy. Quite a bit of underlining in pencil. Cover has some creasing and heavily rubbed spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PaigeTurnerBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: An Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: An Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cindy Cruz, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology & the Four Elements used book

Astrology, Psychology & the Four Elements

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS, 1975. Later printing. ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good. New Age: Astrology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology and Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Arroyo, Stephen

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CRCS Publications ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts used book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $11.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1975-12 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Like New. Large paperback.10-10-5 A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements used book

Astrology, Psychology and the Four Elements

by Stephen Arroyo, M.A.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: CRCS PUBLICATIONS, Davis, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has some slight smoke stains. Has 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts new book

Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: an Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts

by Stephen Arroyo

price: $12.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780916360016 ISBN: 0916360016

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?