New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Astrology of Human Relationships

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

About this title: Readers learn how to use astrology to enhance personal, social, and professional relationships by understanding techniques for preparing and interpreting detailed computer-generated horoscopes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Astrology of Human Relationships used book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology of Human Relationships used book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915469 ISBN: 0060915463

Description: Very Good. Reliable descriptions. Careful packing. Unread book, tight, bright, pristine text. Toning to page block, page edges and cover edges, minor edgewear at both ends of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E. Simberloff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances And Louis Acker

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row., New York. Date Published: 1976

Description: First edition, first printing. Octavo, black cloth with purple titling to top board and spine. xvi, 395pp. Cloth is just beginning to fade. Name to endpaper. Rear hinge is starting to crack. Else a clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology of Human Relationships used book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $10.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: Good. 0062720309 A TRADE PAPERBACK. NOTES ON INSIDE COVER. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED TEXT. NORMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, Harper & Row, 1976, Stated First Edition with full # line, dust jacket has a small hole to spine, a 3" tear to bottom front edge with some discoloration and edge chipping, black cloth cover with embossed hot pink decoration and lettering and text are Fine, purple endpapers, name and address label on 2nd endpaper, spine is tight, sku 327A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology of Human Relationships new book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $25.23

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: New. 0062720309 New and unused with slight shelf-wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology of Human Relationships new book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $26.20

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $33.55

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0060137126. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $34.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTrade, Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0060137126. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances & Acker, Louis

price: $53.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Peter Davies, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780432140918 ISBN: 0432140913

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Astrology of Human Relationships used book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1905 ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060915469 ISBN: 0060915463

Description: 0060915463. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology of Human Relationships used book

Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: Fine. Like new copy, no marks, buy with confidence, fast shipping=9372. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances & Louis S. Acker

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dustjacket is price-clipped and has light chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Astrology of Human Relationships, the

by Sakoian, Frances And Louis S. Acker

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 395 pages. Black cloth covers, with purple metallic titles, black dust jacket with color illustration, b&w illustrated diagrams throughout. Mild soiling to covers, light rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket, with slight age-related discoloration to dust jacket edges, pages crisp and unmarked, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $24.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060137126 ISBN 13: 9780060137120 Not first printing. bk# 19.1. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Sakoian, Frances & Louis S. Acker

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1976

Description: NF/VG- SMALL 4to; 395 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Astrology of Human Relationships new book

Astrology of Human Relationships

price: $32.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062720306 ISBN: 0062720309

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $33.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Astrology of Human Relationships

by Frances Sakoian

price: $33.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060137120 ISBN: 0060137126

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.