Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Readers learn how to use astrology to enhance personal, social, and professional relationships by understanding techniques for preparing and interpreting detailed computer-generated horoscopes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Astrology of Human Relationships
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060915469
ISBN: 0060915463
Description: Very Good. Reliable descriptions. Careful packing. Unread book, tight, bright, pristine text. Toning to page block, page edges and cover edges, minor edgewear at both ends of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E. Simberloff,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances And Louis Acker
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row., New York.
Date Published: 1976
Description: First edition, first printing. Octavo, black cloth with purple titling to top board and spine. xvi, 395pp. Cloth is just beginning to fade. Name to endpaper. Rear hinge is starting to crack. Else a clean copy. read more
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: Good. 0062720309 A TRADE PAPERBACK. NOTES ON INSIDE COVER. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED TEXT. NORMAL WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UTOPIAN BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, Harper & Row, 1976, Stated First Edition with full # line, dust jacket has a small hole to spine, a 3" tear to bottom front edge with some discoloration and edge chipping, black cloth cover with embossed hot pink decoration and lettering and text are Fine, purple endpapers, name and address label on 2nd endpaper, spine is tight, sku 327A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: New. 0062720309 New and unused with slight shelf-wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2005-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade,
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0060137126. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTrade,
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0060137126. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances & Acker, Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Peter Davies, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780432140918
ISBN: 0432140913
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delectus Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1905
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060915469
ISBN: 0060915463
Description: 0060915463. read more
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: Fine. Like new copy, no marks, buy with confidence, fast shipping=9372. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances & Louis S. Acker
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dustjacket is price-clipped and has light chipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships, the
by
Sakoian, Frances And Louis S. Acker
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 395 pages. Black cloth covers, with purple metallic titles, black dust jacket with color illustration, b&w illustrated diagrams throughout. Mild soiling to covers, light rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket, with slight age-related discoloration to dust jacket edges, pages crisp and unmarked, tight binding. read more
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper & Row, c1976
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060137126 ISBN 13: 9780060137120 Not first printing. bk# 19.1. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Sakoian, Frances & Louis S. Acker
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1976
Description: NF/VG- SMALL 4to; 395 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrology of Human Relationships
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062720306
ISBN: 0062720309
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Astrology of Human Relationships
by
Frances Sakoian
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060137120
ISBN: 0060137126
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=471659&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|