» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

About this title: Aims to make it easy for everyone to bring the authentic taste of Asian noodles into their own homes. The book covers everything from the basics, tips for buying and cooking, types of noodles, plus 150 recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780028629353 ISBN: 0028629353

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $2.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Very good. 1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $4.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Good. 0025947052 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Fine in Very good jacket. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. 246 pp. 150 favorite noodle recipes from seven Asian cuisines. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. Totally clean copy except for inscription on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As new condition, gift quality! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: George Thompson. Fine/Fine. 0025947052 Bound in red boards with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Third printing. "! 50 favorite noodle dishes from seven Asian cuisines". Illustrated with line drawings. Jacket is not price-clipped. 246pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook: 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook: 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Not only is eating noodles {also known as slurping and canoodling} healthful, being low in fat and high in complex carbohydrates, noodles are both affordable and easy to prepare at home. THE NOODLE SHOP COOKBOOK is the first somplete guide to Asian noodle recipes with recipes from China, Japan, Thailand, Vietnam, Singapore, Malaysia, and Indonesia. " This book has 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook. 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook. 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Yes jacket. Small 4to. Fine/DJ Fine. Red boards, 246 pp, index. "...noodle are a staple of life in every city, town, and village throughout east Asia...noodle shops are popping up in...America. " Tiny stains on textblock forward edge, o/w book fine; DJ fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodle (the) Shop Cookbook: 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines used book

Noodle (the) Shop Cookbook: 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Passmore, Jacki., Macmillan, nd (1994), c1994, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 246 pp w/index, Blu/W & Rd/w illus. Sm 4to, "...the first complete guide to Asian noodle recipes..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jackie

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in fine DJ; First. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

price: $14.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780028629353 ISBN: 0028629353

Description: Very Good. Cover has very mild wear; pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Bingham, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodle Shop Cookbook, the: 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines new book

Noodle Shop Cookbook, the: 150 Favorite Noodle Dishes From Seven Asian Cuisines

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0025947052. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Tiny spot of edge wear on dust jacket.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028629353 ISBN: 0028629353

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. N/F Excellent copy with very small amount shelf/cornerrub, no creasing of spine/cover, pages/text clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Skempf, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

price: $2.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

price: $2.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

price: $2.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 1st Printing, Red cloth boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with typical library markings and card pocket. Dust Jacket is shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a mylar cover. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Very Good. Sticker on dust jacket. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Very Good. 0025947052 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Jacki Passmore

price: $7.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $9.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Noodle Shop Cookbook used book

The Noodle Shop Cookbook

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $11.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: December 1994 ISBN-13: 9780025947054 ISBN: 0025947052

Description: Very Good. 0025947052 246pp. 1.00 x 9.75 x 7.75. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.