» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nonlinear filtering and smoothing an introduction to martingales, stochastic integrals and estimation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nonlinear filtering and smoothing an introduction to martingales, stochastic integrals and estimation

by Krishnan

About this title: Appropriate for upper-level undergraduates and graduate students, this volume addresses the fundamental concepts of martingales, stochastic integrals, and estimation. Written by an engineer for engineers, it emphasizes applications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Venkatarama Krishnan

price: $3.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2005-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: Very Good. No writing, no highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksRushed2U, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Venkatarama Krishnan

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Venkatarama Krishnan

price: $6.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471898405 ISBN: 0471898406

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 316 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: An Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation new book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: An Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $10.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochasti... used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochasti...

price: $10.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: Very good. Book in excellent condition. Book is actually new, but has some minor edge and corner wear from sitting in a public inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jungle Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: An Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation new book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: An Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.29

you save: $2.66 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Venkatarama Krishnan

price: $23.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Sm 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1984. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 314 pages [xiii], light brown cover with maroon lettering on the front and spine. The textblock is tight and square, and the pages are bright, clean and intact. Modest edgewear. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $5.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 4/25/1984 ISBN-13: 9780471898405 ISBN: 0471898406

Description: Very Good. 0471898406 Ex-library hard cover copy with usual x-lib markings through out the book. Light over all wear to the cover, tight binding and clean text. We ship fast and package well. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation new book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkataram

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction new book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $14.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: New. Appropriate for upper-level undergraduates and graduate students, this volume addresses the fundamental concepts of martingales, stochastic integrals, and estimation. Written by an engineer for engineers, it emphasizes applications. Many theorems fea... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation new book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Venkatarama Krishnan

price: $17.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation new book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Venkatarama Krishnan

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780486441641 ISBN: 0486441644

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $51.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: 330p brown hardback, excellent boards except minor shelfwear to top/bottom of spine, pages clean, binding tight, ex lib, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nonlinear Filtering and Smoothing: an Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals, and Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $53.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471898405 ISBN: 0471898406

Description: Near Fine. 314 pp. 1984. Near fine in very good dj. Clean, unmarked text. Owner's name stamp to ffep. Dj has minor wear to edges and corners, one small, closed tear to front. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nonlinear Filtering & Smoothing: Introduction to Martingales, Stochastic Integrals & Estimation

by Krishnan, Venkatarama

price: $94.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471898405 ISBN: 0471898406

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. So So Dust Jacket. Some highlighting in yellow, and pencil marginalia; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.