» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Astrological Houses: The Spectrum of Individual Experience

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Astrological Houses: The Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

About this title: One of the only books devoted to the deeper meaning of the twelve houses in astrology. Rudhyar explains their meaning as "fields of experience". 20th anniversary publication.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Astrological Houses; the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $10.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Poor in poor dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. jacket water damaged. vi, 208 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Houses, the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1972 Book Club Edition, pgs are yellowed and DJ looks worn, still intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $4.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Good. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Very Good. As Pictured. Book in Very Good Condition. Tight binding. No marks or creases throughout All Pages Clean and Unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $14.11

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crcs Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Acceptable. 1986. Crcs Publications. Paperback. Edge and corner wear to cover, page edges are sun faded with a small spot. Text is in good condition, no store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $15.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The astrological houses; the spectrum of individual experience.

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. nice solid book. vi, 208 p. 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $26.22

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crcs Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Very Good. 1986. Crcs Publications. Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Houses; the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane (1895-1985)

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Description: vi, 208 p. 21 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Houses (Astrology). Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 208. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $32.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $36.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Good/ww/Clean text/tight Copy. 0916360245. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Houses; the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane (1895-1985)

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Description: vi, 208 p. 21 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Houses (Astrology). Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Houses; the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket dampstained. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Houses; the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane, 1895-1985

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket; Binding G, Edge & shelf wear. Bottom front corner creased a couple of times. A 1 1/2" cut upwards from the bottom edge of rear cover. Covers slightly soiled. Spine creasing. Underlining, Brackets & Margin Notes in pencil throughout text. Personal Name: Rudhyar, Dane, 1895-1985. Main Title: The astrological houses; the spectrum of individual experience. Published/Created: Garden City, N.Y. [Doubleday, 1972] Description: vi, 208 p. 21 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sebastopol, California, U.S.A. : Crcs Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Text clean. Remainder spray on bottom outer edges of pages. Minor spine lean. Spine ends bumped. Dustwrapper spine and edges yellowed. Light rubbing to dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 1972 copy in very fine shape. No creases on the spine and all interior pages are free of marks. Perhaps not used? Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience [1972 Hardback Edition With Dust Jacket]

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tigh Clean Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Houses the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $25.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. Tight hardcover club in a sunned dj w/ author's photo on flap; lite u-lines certain chapters, no names, not clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; Book Club Edition; 213 pages; A wonderful reference for the serious astrologer, July 29, 1998 Dane Rudhyar's book is an in depth, practical and spiritual exploration of the astrological houses. He integrates classical and modern meanings with spiritual concepts, resulting in a study that is complex ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

price: $34.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Astrological Houses: The Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: The Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $48.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-, *.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience used book

The Astrological Houses: the Spectrum of Individual Experience

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $55.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRCS Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916360245 ISBN: 0916360245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.