» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Astrological Aspects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Astrological Aspects

by Charles E O Carter

About this title: 1930. Carter was one of the outstanding British astrologers of the century. This is a treatise in some detail on the 36 possible combinations of the Sun, the Moon and the seven known planets. Each combination is treated under three heads: harmonious aspects, the conjunction, and inharmonious aspects. A number of examples is given of each combination.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles Ernest Owen

price: $6.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780852430033 ISBN: 0852430035

Description: Very Good. 160p., leaf: 1port.; 19 cm. Previous ed. 1956. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $9.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good Dj/Tight copy/light Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $9.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fowler, London Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Charles Ernest Owen Carter

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: L.N. Fowler Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Hardcover, sunned, lightly soiled, rubbed, bumped, 1" tear to cover at spine, marking throughout- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The astrological aspects

by Carter, Charles Ernest Owen

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and enlarged ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780852430033 ISBN: 0852430035

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 160p., leaf: 1port.; 19 cm. Includes Portraits. Previous ed. 1956. Clean tight text feels unread and is tanning. Firm binding. Sfotcover with gilt shows some rub to cover shine and light overall edgewear from shelving. No creases to cover or spine. Book store stickers to inside front cover and end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780852430033 ISBN: 0852430035

Description: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd., London, 1969; Hardcover in DJ; 10th Edition; 160pp; Surface tear to FFEP, Short tear DJ rear panel, clean, tight copy, VG/VG condition. Treatise in some detail on the thirty-six possible combinations of the Sun, the Moon, and the seven known planets. A number of examples is given of each combination. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrological Aspects (S) new book

Astrological Aspects (S)

by Carter, Charles E.O.

price: $14.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780866904209 ISBN: 0866904204

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Astrological Aspects new book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E O

price: $17.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Federation of Astrologers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866904209 ISBN: 0866904204

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E.O.

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Spiral Binding Publisher: Health Research, California Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E.

price: $20.75

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1930

Description: First edition. Hardcover, 8vo, 190pp. Eps missing, foxing and owner stamp to half-title, boards rubbed, spotting to edges and occasionally throughout, otherwise G to VG no d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E.

price: $23.30

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 160pp, frontis. Name to ffep, boards rubbed, spotting to edges all else VG inG to VG d/w a little rubbed and edgeworn. Revised and enlarged edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Astrological Aspects new book

Astrological Aspects

by C. Carter

price: $23.44

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brumby Books & Music (The Scribo Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866904209 ISBN: 0866904204

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E.

price: $39.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co ISBN-13: 9780787301606 ISBN: 0787301604

Description: Good/aa/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0787301604. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. : London UK. Sixth edition Date Published: 1960

Description: VG+ Hardcover, clother over boards. 160 pp. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Spine slightly sunned; light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by C.E. O Carter

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co. Ltd Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Cover is faded, Cover is worn, major writing on inside of front cover only and a few notes throughout book, No dust jacket available, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Astrological Aspects, the

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London, 1971

Description: Revised and Enlarged Edition, reprint. HC, 12mo, 160 pp. Light foxing to page edges, previous owner name, otherwise unmarked. Jacket has faint stains, a few small chips and tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles Ernest Owen

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd., London Date Published: 1911 ISBN-13: 9780852430033 ISBN: 0852430035

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 7 1/2. Hardcover. DJ has edgewear, rubbing and the spine is slightly sunned. A few tears are also present. Book has a bookstore stamp showing where the bok was first purchased. (Astrology-orange/black letters reading from the bottom) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised enlrgd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London Date Published: (1960)

Description: Frontis of author. G. 36 possible combinations of the sun, moon & 7 known planets. Green binding, gilt lettering. Spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Astrological Aspects

by Carter

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Cloth

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. EX LIBRARY WITH TITLE-PAGE MISSING. Green cloth binding. 160 pages. Minor general wear. Last page has corner cut out. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Astrological Aspects new book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E.O.

price: $15.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780866904209 ISBN: 0866904204

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Astrological Aspects new book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $15.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMER FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866904209 ISBN: 0866904204

Description: New. 1930. Carter was one of the outstanding British astrologers of the century. This is a treatise in some detail on the 36 possible combinations of the Sun, the Moon and the seven known planets. Each combination is treated under three heads: harmonious... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Charles E O Carter

price: $18.07

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L N Fowler & Co Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. With Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Astrological Aspects new book

Astrological Aspects

by C. E. Carter

price: $18.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780866904209 ISBN: 0866904204

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Astrological Aspects new book

The Astrological Aspects

by Charles E.O. Carter

price: $20.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Federation of Astrologers ISBN-13: 9780866904209 ISBN: 0866904204

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Astrological Aspects

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. FOWLER & CO. LTD., LONDON Date Published: 1960

Description: G. RED UNDERLINING. ; 12mo; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.