» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nofrontiere Operating System

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured by)

About this title: "There's virtually nothing that can stop or limit No-frontiere!" -- this is one of the slogans featured in this brilliant book devoted to Vienna's Nofrontiere Design Studio and its founders Andrea Steinfl and Alexander Szadeczky.

Introducing Europe's best-known multimedia designers, Nofrontiere Operating System explains the challenges of the new technology, extending the dialogue in a brazen, no holds barred spirit. It includes a winning design for Lego, CD projects, product catalogues, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Gingko Press (Manufactured By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gingko Press ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Fine. 3927258415 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System new book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $3.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System new book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $3.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $4.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $7.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gingko Press ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Fine. 3927258415 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System new book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $9.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: New. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR..125. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $82.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's slightly ruybbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gingko Press ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Good. 3927258415 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gingko Press ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Good. 3927258415 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by Nofrontiere Design (Firm) Staff (Editors)

price: $16.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First English-language Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Nofrontiere Design, Vienna, Austria Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (large) Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy internally. [ca. 100] pages (unpaginated). Spine and upper wrapper title. Chiefly pictorial depictions of the firm's multifarious designs (chiefly computer-related and/or generated); uncredited text, with publication imprint derived from lower wrapper. Notable for the introductory quotations from Shakespeare (Antony and Cleopatra, slightly modified) and James Joyce ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nofrontiere Operating System new book

Nofrontiere Operating System

price: $33.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nofrontiere Operating System used book

Nofrontiere Operating System

by N_A

price: $35.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783927258419 ISBN: 3927258415

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.