» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Noctuary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

About this title: This collection of Thomas Ligotti's work contains many previously unpublished stories and an entire novella (Ligotti's first) written especially for this book. He also wrote "Songs of a Dead Dreamer" and "Grimscribe".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

price: $19.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $26.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: Fine. 0786702354 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $26.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: Fine. 0786702354 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $26.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: Fine. 0786702354 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

price: $26.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $27.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Boards are somewhat bent. Jacket has some wrinkling on rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Carroll & Graf Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: A Very Good, clean, tight copy. Dust Jacket, not price-clipped, shows minor wear. Black hardcover binding, 8vo. 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Good Times Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noctuary

by Thomas. Ligotti

price: $41.49

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781854872333 ISBN: 1854872338

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Noctuary---By Thomas Ligotti---a Signed Copy ( Includes: the Medusa; Conversations in a Dead Language; Autumnal; Death Without End, Etc) used book

Noctuary---By Thomas Ligotti---a Signed Copy ( Includes: the Medusa; Conversations in a Dead Language; Autumnal; Death Without End, Etc)

by Ligotti. Thomas (Signed)

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Carroll & Graf, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: David Wood Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, NOCTUARY bookplate signed by Ligotti laid in, this contains: In the Night, in the Dark; The Medusa; Conversations in a Dead Language; The Prodigy of Dreams; Mrs Rinaldi's Angel; The Tsalal; Mad Night of Atonement; The strange Design of Master Rignolo; The Voice in the Bones; The Master's Eyes Shining with Secrets; New Faces in the City; Autumnal; One May be ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Noctuary new book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $82.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: New. 0786702354 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $98.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st pbk edition, 1st printing with full 10 numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $24.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVALON NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

price: $25.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: Good. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $49.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: Very good. Cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. Free USPS Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2ya, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

price: $91.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Noctuary used book

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702350 ISBN: 0786702354

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

price: $194.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Noctuary

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $25.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, USA Date Published: Feb-94 ISBN-13: 9780786700035 ISBN: 0786700033

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOB Corporation, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.