Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Eight brief episodes show that even best friends and sunny days can have shortcomings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Nobody is perfick
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Edition: Bk Club ed.
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good-/ wraps cover creased / lightly soiled. text clean. Name on title page. good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395125823
ISBN: 0395125820
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1971. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1991-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: Like New. Never used. read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Edition: FIRST EDITION, Second Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated with drawings. Text in red. Cover has four small indentions, slight soil, very slight wear. Pages lightly tanned. 128pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Olde Books 2,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody Is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Edition: c. 1971, 1st printing, April 1973, TW 2200.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight rubbing over "Waber" on spine; slight soiling read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780395125823
ISBN: 0395125820
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1991-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Bumped corners. read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: Fine. By Bernard Waber; ISBN: 0395316693; Pub. : Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books; Pub. Date: 1991-10-28; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Covers show mild shelf wear. Interior is clean and bright. by Bernard Waber; ISBN: 0395316693; Pub. : Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books; Pub. Date: 1991-10-28; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Covers show mild shelf wear. Interior is clean and bright. read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. B&W Illustrations. Cover shows soiling and creases. edges show rubbing and bumped corners. Previous owner name inside. Pages show yellowing and smudges. Binding is tight. "Eight brief episodes show that even best friends and sunny days can have shortcomings. " read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Tandem Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780833589767
ISBN: 0833589768
Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on inside front cover, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: New. 0395316693 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Nobody Is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandpiper. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395316696
ISBN: 0395316693
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 12mo, illus wraps, 128pp. 8 short pieces mostly of blk pen drawings with minimal test in red. VG+. (0.9 FO 13/6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front cover, pgs clean/white; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395159910
ISBN: 0395159911
Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1971, third printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic 1972
Date Published: 1972
Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound reading copy only due to neat corner clip to bottom right corner of front cover, clear magic tape repair to back cover near top edge of spine, and to front edge of back cover, browning to edges of covers and to edges of interior pages. read more
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395159910
ISBN: 0395159911
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Bought new, but jacket worn and round hole in back where it stuck to cover. Reinforced edition. Dedication signed by author. 128 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Bump,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395159910
ISBN: 0395159911
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Close to new condition. Completely clean pages, slight crease on back cover. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Second printing. Reinforced edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CKBOOKS,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody is Perfick
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395159910
ISBN: 0395159911
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4704654&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|