New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nobody is perfick

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nobody is perfick

by Bernard Waber

About this title: Eight brief episodes show that even best friends and sunny days can have shortcomings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: wraps Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good-/ wraps cover creased / lightly soiled. text clean. Name on title page. good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395125823 ISBN: 0395125820

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper) used book

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)

by Bernard Waber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper) used book

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)

by Bernard Waber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper) used book

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)

by Bernard Waber

price: $2.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1991-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: Like New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION, Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated with drawings. Text in red. Cover has four small indentions, slight soil, very slight wear. Pages lightly tanned. 128pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody Is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: c. 1971, 1st printing, April 1973, TW 2200. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight rubbing over "Waber" on spine; slight soiling read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395125823 ISBN: 0395125820

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper) used book

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)

by Bernard Waber

price: $4.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1991-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper) used book

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: Fine. By Bernard Waber; ISBN: 0395316693; Pub. : Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books; Pub. Date: 1991-10-28; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Covers show mild shelf wear. Interior is clean and bright. by Bernard Waber; ISBN: 0395316693; Pub. : Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books; Pub. Date: 1991-10-28; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Covers show mild shelf wear. Interior is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. B&W Illustrations. Cover shows soiling and creases. edges show rubbing and bumped corners. Previous owner name inside. Pages show yellowing and smudges. Binding is tight. "Eight brief episodes show that even best friends and sunny days can have shortcomings. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780833589767 ISBN: 0833589768

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on inside front cover, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper) new book

Nobody is Perfick (Sandpiper)

by Waber, Bernard

price: $6.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: New. 0395316693 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody Is Perfick new book

Nobody Is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandpiper. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nobody is Perfick used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $7.20

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395316696 ISBN: 0395316693

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 12mo, illus wraps, 128pp. 8 short pieces mostly of blk pen drawings with minimal test in red. VG+. (0.9 FO 13/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front cover, pgs clean/white; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395159910 ISBN: 0395159911

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1971, third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $9.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $9.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound reading copy only due to neat corner clip to bottom right corner of front cover, clear magic tape repair to back cover near top edge of spine, and to front edge of back cover, browning to edges of covers and to edges of interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395159910 ISBN: 0395159911

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Bought new, but jacket worn and round hole in back where it stuck to cover. Reinforced edition. Dedication signed by author. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Waber, Bernard

price: $16.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395159910 ISBN: 0395159911

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Close to new condition. Completely clean pages, slight crease on back cover. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Second printing. Reinforced edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CKBOOKS, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nobody is Perfick

by Bernard Waber

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395159910 ISBN: 0395159911

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.