New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Noblest Frailty

by Patricia Veryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Noblest Fraility

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $4.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: Fair. 0312576269 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket is quite tattered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Fair. Fawcett Crest (paperback, worn) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: FAWCETT CREST REGENCY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Very Good +/Nearly New. 0449206254 PB: {02 K 33 } NO STORE STAMP ON INSIDE COVER: SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING: LIGHT CREASING: CHECK MARK ON BACK COVER: MINIMAL READING WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Good. Spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Initial inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Good. Fawcett Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Good. Fawcett Regency, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Edgewear. Inside pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $20.23

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983; c1983 ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 307 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Patricia Veryan

price: $22.50

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: Good/Good. 0-312-57626-9 Ex-Library Mild wear. First end paper has been removed. Tip to spine. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1983

Description: First American edition, Fine condition/ Near Fine lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. GOOD+/VERY GOOD DJ, St Martins Press c1983 First Edition, Green cloth xlib usual faults, still nice clean copy, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, tight binding, excellent condition. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventureland Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $44.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: Good. St. Martin's Press 1st Edition, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Noblest Fraility

by Patricia Veryan

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Patricia Veryan

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Patricia Veryan

price: $4.39

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest 20625 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Very Good Minus. First Fawcett printing March 1985. Two inch tape on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty By Veryan, Patricia

by Patricia Veryan

price: $4.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Petsch, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardbck Publisher: St. Martin Press Date Published: 1983/83 ISBN-13: 9780312576264 ISBN: 0312576269

Description: 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Poor/Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449206256 ISBN: 0449206254

Description: Very Good. Moderate edgewear, light spine creases, 5 store stamps on the inner cover and first page, all in black ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Mar. 1985

Description: Original Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Mar. 1985

Description: Original Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Noblest Frailty

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Mar. 1985

Description: Original Near fine Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.