» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Noble Horse

by Dossenbach, Monique; Dossenbach, Hans D.

price: $2.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bounty Books ISBN-13: 9780753700273 ISBN: 0753700271

Description: Good. 0753700271 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Noble Horse

by Monique Dossenbach

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760705919 ISBN: 0760705917

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Noble Horse

by Dossenbach, Monique

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760705919 ISBN: 0760705917

Description: Good. Slight warping of pages due to dampness, but pages are clean and unobscured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenyo Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Noble Horse

by Monique And Hans D. Dossenbach

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Pictorial Board Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780753700273 ISBN: 0753700271

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 10 x 13" -Dustjacket has moderate wear, including two 1" tears at top back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Noble Horse

by Dossenbach, Monique And Hans D.

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Chancellor Press, 1998.

Description: Reprint Large heavy quarto. Luxury coffee table book. Lavishly illustrated in colour and black and white. 304pp. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Noble Horse

by Monique Dossenbach

price: $2.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760705919 ISBN: 0760705917

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Noble Horse

by Monique Dossenbach, Hans D. Dossenbach

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780753700273 ISBN: 0753700271

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Noble Horse By Dossenbach, Monique

by Monique Dossenbach

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1987-448 pages-Very Good in a Good dust jacket (not price clipped)-up/0288- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Noble Horse

by Monique Dossenbach

price: $59.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780753700273 ISBN: 0753700271

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Noble Horse

by Dossenbach, Monique; Dossenbach, Hans D.

price: $94.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 31/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780863500886 ISBN: 0863500889

Description: Good. 0863500889 Book comes in hard outer slipcase. Two pages have some fold lines at edges. Outer case has some scuffing on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Noble Horse

by Dossenbach, Monique & Hans D.

price: $48.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Pictorial History. Oversized. A very good copy--tight and clean--in an unclipped somewhat worn dustjacket. This is an oversized pictorial history of the horse and covers the horse in China, Asia, Europe, South American and the U.S. It also gives a detailed account of horse racing (especially in the UK) and includes a diagram of the most celebrated thoroughbred bloodline. Many photographs and other illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Amber Wave, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.