New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Noah's Ark

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A picture-book version of the Biblical story of Noah. Illustrated with color paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: Very Good. 1558587845 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: Very Good. 1558587845 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

price: $6.53

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: New. 1558587845 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Heinz Janisch

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: New in new dust jacket. New, No ugly remainder marks! A timeless classic from an award-winning illustrator! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Heinz Janisch

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780613338424 ISBN: 0613338421

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

by Heinz Janisch

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780613338424 ISBN: 0613338421

Description: Very Good. North-South Books, 1997 1st English Hardback Edition. Pages with light crinkles to lower edges else clean, unmarked. Solid binding. No DJ. Not ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz

price: $12.36

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Heinz Janisch

price: $12.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz

price: $12.66

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz

price: $14.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: New. 0698400828 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz

price: $14.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: New. 0698400828 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz

price: $14.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: New. 0698400828 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz

price: $14.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: New. 0698400828 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz

price: $15.29

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Heinz Janisch

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: New Hardcover, North-South Books (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noahs Ark (Zwerger) used book

Noahs Ark (Zwerger)

by H. Janisch, L. Zwerger

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558587854 ISBN: 1558587853

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

price: $6.07

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: New. 1558587845 Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: newsboybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch And Zwerger

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz/ Zwerger, Lisbeth (Ilt)/ Lanning, Rosemary (Trn)

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NORTH-SOUTH BOOKS, INC. ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch And Zwerger

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Michael Neugebauer Book ISBN-13: 9781558587847 ISBN: 1558587845

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Janisch, Heinz (Author); Zwerger, Lisbeth (Illustrator)

price: $10.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: BRAND NEW. 0698400828. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Heinz Janisch

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698400825 ISBN: 0698400828

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark