New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

About this title: The popular broadcaster--and best-selling author--pulls no punches in his comments on the famous guests and the issues raised by their visits to his program. Visits from George W. Bush, Senator John McCain, Dan Rather, Al Sharpton, and others are covered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Good. 0767908481 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. White labels on fly page. Tidy pages, otherwise. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Good. 0767908481 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1161 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by Bill O'Reilly: Stated 1st Trade Paperback Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. Text clean, glossy cover. nice copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very Good. 0767908481 Very Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. NO Remainder Mark! Some Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. 076790849X Light bent cover. Light bent pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9785559609027 ISBN: 5559609021

Description: Very Good. 5559609021. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of