» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

About this title: The popular broadcaster--and best-selling author--pulls no punches in his comments on the famous guests and the issues raised by their visits to his program. Visits from George W. Bush, Senator John McCain, Dan Rather, Al Sharpton, and others are covered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone used book

The No Spin Zone

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard Publisher: Broadway Books, NY ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very Good. 0767908481 Copyright 2001 / light shelf wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Good. 0767908481 Book and dust jacket in good condition, mild sheld wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Fine. 076790849X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Very Good. 076790849X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America new book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 10/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: New. 0767908481 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 3/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Fine. 076790849X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y58N. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 3/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767908498 ISBN: 076790849X

Description: Fine. 076790849X Thanks Z78C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 10/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very Good. 0767908481 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B63. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America used book

The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by O'Reilly, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 10/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908481 ISBN: 0767908481

Description: Very Good. 0767908481 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 16, 2009
By Meredith, Charlotte, NC

"Read it in high school. Had a die hard Government teacher that got me hooked, not so much any"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By Laura, Bloomingdale, NJ

"Quick, easy read. Each chapter is a different topic. Bill O'Reilly discusses interviews he's had with various people, after which he goes through his opinion on the subject and draws out each side to the topic. The book makes you think and form your own opinions ... something I really like in a book. I really enojoyed some of the interviews and his commentary on those who won't enter the "no spin zone"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Kevin, Houston, TX

"Very easy to read. If you like Bill O'Reilly, you'll love this book. Each chapter is it's own topic. He provides interviews he's had with some fairly powerful people, after which he discusses the conversation and adds his "opinion" on the topic.

Like I mentioned about his other book, I don't agree with all his positions, but O'Reilly provides good arguments. That's all he wants from his guests. Answer questions with facts, no spin. Let the viewer decide.
Among the people featured in the book are Al Sharpton, Dr. Laura, Sean "Puffy" Combs, Susan Sarandon, John McCain, George W. Bush, James Carville, Mario Cuomo, and Dan Rather. All these people O'Reilly points out that he admires for their proactiveness and willingness to come on his show and answer tough questions. The Reverend Sharpton actually admits that Bill was right on a subject. Although he admits this after the camera is off.

The topics include drugs, sex and violence as it pertains to kids, the media, Hollywood, the Mexican border, law enforcement, taxes, capital punishment, Jesse Jackson, and Bill Clinton.

Thought provoking and easy to read. I finished this book in two days. I've modified my views on some issues and fortified my views on others."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 15, 2009
By Mischelle, Herndon, VA

"Politically Funny! I love his other book The O'Reilly Factor because I like his show on FOX NEWS. He's not affraid of anybody! He can throw down with anyone!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America by Bill O'Reilly

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.