New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No Name

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

About this title: Wilkie Collins tells the story of Magdalen Vanstone. When she and her sister are revealed as illegitimate, they are denied their inheritance and excluded from society. Her sister bows to her fate, but Magdalen herself is determined to overcome society's obstacles to claim her money and her position.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236056 ISBN: 0486236056

Description: 1978. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Name (Penguin Classics) used book

No Name (Penguin Classics)

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $4.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140433975 ISBN: 014043397X

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Name (World's Classics) used book

No Name (World's Classics)

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192816481 ISBN: 0192816489

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236056 ISBN: 0486236056

Description: Drawings, VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, spine a little creased, 609 pp. +15 ads ISBN 0-486-23605-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name (Penguin Classics)

by Wilkie Collins; Mark Ford

price: $8.65

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1995-07-01

Description: Very Good. Unmarked text, slight wear to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are slightly browning. The cover is scuffed and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Name (Oxford World's Classics) used book

No Name (Oxford World's Classics)

by Wilkie Collins

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833884 ISBN: 019283388X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

No Name (Penguin Classics) new book

No Name (Penguin Classics)

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140433975 ISBN: 014043397X

Description: New. 014043397X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Name new book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie, and Ford, Mark (Notes by)

price: $13.88

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140433975 ISBN: 014043397X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Penguin Classics. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Dover Publishing, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236056 ISBN: 0486236056

Description: Good Condition. 5x8 Inches. This classic novel focuses on a woman who feels she has been cheated out of what is rightfully hers. This is a paperback book measuring approximately 5 1/2 inches by 8 1/2 inches with both front and back covers reinforced with stiff cardboard to add stability and durability to the book. It was published in 1979 and is in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Name (Wilkie Collins Classic Fiction) new book

No Name (Wilkie Collins Classic Fiction)

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $15.59

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meadow Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846859854 ISBN: 1846859859

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $17.77

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Collins, London UK

Description: Morrow, Albert (Illustrator) Good + No Dustjacket. 6" Tall By 4 1/4" Wide Approx. 680 pages. Undated-probably 1930's. Brown binding gilt titles to spine. Wear with very small frays to spine-ends & corners & one small knock, slight marks to boards, innaer rear hinge cracked & showning cloth with a wobble, binding is a little strained. Slight surface marks. Page-edges are darkened with small blotches. Attractive b/w illustrations. Text is clean & in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

No Name used book

No Name

by Collins, William Wilkie

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780192816481 ISBN: 0192816489

Description: VG paperback. The World's Classics series; edited with an introduction by Virginia Blain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

William Wilkie Collins No Name used book

William Wilkie Collins No Name

by Blain, Virginia. (Editor).

price: $22.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192816481 ISBN: 0192816489

Description: 1987. Oxford University Press. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, page edges darkened, covers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

No Name new book

No Name

by Collins Wilkie

price: $23.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Mark Ford Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140433975 ISBN: 014043397X

Description: New. This thriller is about disinheritance and the question of women. The Vanstone daughters' illegitimacy is revealed early on, and as Magdalen Vanstone struggles to reclaim her identity, the plot uncovers many a moral, social and legal skeleton in the cupboards of Victorian society. ISBN10: 014043397X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

No Name new book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $25.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417908448 ISBN: 1417908440

Description: McLenan, John. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

price: $26.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Clear-Type Press Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. Hardback. Name inside. Binding tight, discolouring on page edges but text clean. Neat little book. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

price: $26.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Clear-Type Press Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. Soft back leather edition; rest Spine worn; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

price: $26.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hard Press ISBN-13: 9781406911350 ISBN: 1406911356

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

price: $27.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: See Description Date Published: 1000

Description: Good. Published by Collins Clear type press, no date, Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

No Name new book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $28.68

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781846370656 ISBN: 1846370655

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name (A novel)

by Wilkie Collins

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1874

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 609 p. Includes illustrations. Hardcover book in very good condition. No dust jacket. Some shelf wear. Name of previous owner printed on inside cover. Back inside page torn. Pages clean, though aged. Collins, a popular novelist, visited the U.S., and several of his works were printed here. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $33.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1895

Description: Good (Book Condition) A beautiful copy with shelfwear to covers and spine. Front and back hinges starting. Large bump/crease along the top of front cover creating a slight curve to several pages. Small tear to spine. Previous owner's name written and stamped to first couple of pages. Some small stains to rice paper protecting frontispiece. Text clean. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

No Name new book

No Name

by Collins, Wilkie

price: $34.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780809594801 ISBN: 0809594803

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 648 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236056 ISBN: 0486236056

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Armadale

Armadale

by Wilkie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.04!

Woman in White

Woman in White

by