New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No Man's Mistress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

About this title: Young Lord Ferdinand Dudley arrives at Pine Hill Manor, a modest estate he won in a card game, to take it over. He finds that the young caretaker, country girl Viola, has made the place her own. Viola tries all manner of comical means to give Ferdinand the impression that Pine Hill Manor is an exceedingly unpleasant place. Instead, she and Ferdinand fall in love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light spine creasing. Minimal shelf wear to edges. Pages are clean and tight. Glossy cover. 1209B1. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Good. 0440236576. 358 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Tanned pg edges. Very light edgewear, lt spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Very Good. 0440236576 Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385335294 ISBN: 0385335296

Description: 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Very Good. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear, age discoloration. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385335294 ISBN: 0385335296

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440243236 ISBN: 0440243238

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385335294 ISBN: 0385335296

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385335294 ISBN: 0385335296

Description: Very good. Delacrte Press August 2001. Full # Line. Dust Jacket is in great shape. Book too. Pages are clean. Spine is straight. Binding is tight. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385335294 ISBN: 0385335296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary; Justiss, Julia; Cornick, Nicola

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: As New. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780385335294 ISBN: 0385335296

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236573 ISBN: 0440236576

Description: Good. Fine spine creasing with curve, bright, glossy cover, no writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385335294 ISBN: 0385335296

Description: Very Good. 0385335296 H59___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Man's Mistress used book

No Man's Mistress

by Mary Balogh