|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Young Lord Ferdinand Dudley arrives at Pine Hill Manor, a modest estate he won in a card game, to take it over. He finds that the young caretaker, country girl Viola, has made the place her own. Viola tries all manner of comical means to give Ferdinand the impression that Pine Hill Manor is an exceedingly unpleasant place. Instead, she and Ferdinand fall in love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » No Man's Mistress
(166 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light spine creasing. Minimal shelf wear to edges. Pages are clean and tight. Glossy cover. 1209B1. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Good. 0440236576. 358 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Tanned pg edges. Very light edgewear, lt spine creasing. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Very Good. 0440236576 Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385335294
ISBN: 0385335296
Description: 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Very Good. Spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh Mary
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear, age discoloration. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385335294
ISBN: 0385335296
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440243236
ISBN: 0440243238
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385335294
ISBN: 0385335296
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385335294
ISBN: 0385335296
Description: Very good. Delacrte Press August 2001. Full # Line. Dust Jacket is in great shape. Book too. Pages are clean. Spine is straight. Binding is tight. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385335294
ISBN: 0385335296
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary; Justiss, Julia; Cornick, Nicola
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: As New. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2001-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780385335294
ISBN: 0385335296
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236573
ISBN: 0440236576
Description: Good. Fine spine creasing with curve, bright, glossy cover, no writing or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Balogh, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385335294
ISBN: 0385335296
Description: Very Good. 0385335296 H59___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Man's Mistress
by
Mary Balogh
| | | |