» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

No innocence abroad.

by Michael Stern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $8.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped at corners. Pages are browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear First Edition Edition: 1953, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 2nd Printing, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Randon House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: VG+/Near Fine/Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Bound in pictorial covers with black background.313 pages. Light wear to some edges. INk inscription inside front cover. DJ is complete and has general edge wear. Otherwise a tight, clean, coplete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Stern, Michael., Random House, nd, c1953, 1st Edition, pictorial boards, name on end paper o/w vg w/slightly chipped & rubbed dj, 312 pps, Sm 8vo, 'A Gallery of Unusual People: Virginia Hill-What did she she do to make all that money? ...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardccover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD shiny hardcover, 1st PRINTING stated, binding tight, clean, light edge rubbing, previous owner's label on first end page, interior pages unmarked, light water stain to top outside pages, no wear. FAIR jacket, intact, half inch chip piece missing top spine, top front edge small chips and small, soiling, in new mylar sleeve. Biographies of notorious international criminals, non-fiction. RARE, 313 pgs. NF703092. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $45.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "{The book is} A gallery of unusual people: Virginia Hill....Rossellini....Dorothy Di Frasso....Freddie McEvoy....George Dawson....Moscatelli....Gulbenkian....Gi uliano....The Gazelle Boy....{and} Luciano. " This book has 312 pages and is illustrated. The book is a SIGNED PRESENTATION copy from the author. The author signed his name to a small card which then, was carefully glued into the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael (1910-2009)

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Description: 312 p. illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Biographies. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 312. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael (1910-2009)

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Description: 312 p. illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Biographies. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Innocence Abroad [Luciano, Hill, Siegel...Word Portraits]

by Stern, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing/Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Date Published: 1953

Description: VG/-. No DJ. With small scuff front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good First edition bound in laminated pictorial boards. Light dust soiling, a few page corners turned over. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Michael Stern

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, nd, c Date Published: 1953

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, in Good condition, no DJ. Black mylar cover fair with edgewear, corners bumped, rubbing, mylar coating damaged in areas. Pages clean/tanned, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. hard cover. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" Tall. 312 pages; short biographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: VG/P. Jacket worn and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, N. Y Date Published: 1953

Description: GD/VG. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. YELLOWING AND SHELF WEAR TO JACKET. 312 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern, Michael

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Vg/g+; signed first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No innocence abroad. used book

No innocence abroad.

by Stern, Michael

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 312 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4000books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

No Innocence Abroad

by Stern M.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 313PP. WITH DUST JACKET, . FIRST PRINTING. 1953. BR-72. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.