» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Her first book, compiled from smuggled texts, the publication of which led to the international outcry that occasioned her freedom, is available here in revised translations based on definitive Russian texts supplied by the author after her release.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

No, I'm Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaya, Irina, and McDuff, David (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Good. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Irina Ratushinskaya; Translator-David McDuff

price: $3.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: New. Excellent condition! 081025B119. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid. Translated By David McDuff. With an Introduction By Joseph Brodsky

by Ratushinskaya, Irina

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing, third impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Date Published: 1987

Description: A very good-fine copy. 8vo. paperback. Poetry. Soviet activist. Imprisoned for her poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Irina Ratushinskaia, Irina Ratushinskaya

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Irina Ratushinskaia, Irina Ratushinskaya

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina; Ratushinskaya, Irina; McDuff, D.

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Fine. A like new book. Paperback published by Bloodaxe in 1987. Book is in English language. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina

price: $12.33

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloodaxe Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 142pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Irina Ratushinskaia; Irina Ratushinskaya

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina

price: $13.57

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Ltd, Tarset, Northumberland, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142 pp. Cover creased, ink dedication on ffep. Poetry by Russian author who was sentenced to seven years hard labour because of her writing. With biog. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

No, I'M Not Afraid used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaya, Irina

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloodaxe Books, England Date Published: (1987)

Description: Later printing. Translated by David McDuff. Very good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinkaya, Irina

price: $17.94

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142 pp. prev. owners name ifc ow vg, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina; Ratushinskaya, Irina..

price: $19.82

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG-**1ST IMPRESSION** 1986 BLOODAXE PB, LOVELY ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK & PHOTOS light cover wear/aging only IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK-BASED RUSSIAN LIT COLLECTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina; Ratushinskaya, Irina..

price: $23.09

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG+ OUT OF PRINT 3RD IMPRESSION/1ST 1986 BLOODAXE PB, LOVELY COVER ARTWORK & PHOTOS/JOSEPH BRODSKY INTRO slight cover wear only IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK-BASED RUSSIAN LIT COLLECTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Brodsky, Joseph, And Ratushinskaya, Irina, And McDuff, David (Trans. )

price: $34.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloodaxe Books, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Only some very minor wear. Later printing. Illustrated by. 142 p. ; illus. ; 22 cm. 142 p. . 3rd imp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinkaya, Irina

price: $36.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloodaxe, Newcastle Upon Tyne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781852240578 ISBN: 1852240571

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners bumped, sticker residue on back, and headband and foot of spine lightly indented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dufour Editions Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinkaya, Irina

price: $49.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloodaxe, Newcastle Upon Tyne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781852240578 ISBN: 1852240571

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author. corners lightly bumped, price sticker on back. second edition, no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dufour Editions Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No, I'm Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaya, Irina, and McDuff, David (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Good. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Irina Ratushinskaya

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Ltd Date Published: 01/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina; Ratushinskaya, Irina

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Ltd Date Published: 01/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaia, Irina; Ratushinskaya, Irina

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Ltd Date Published: 01/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaya, Irina

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dufour Editions, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaya, Irina

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Date Published: 01/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Good. 0906427959. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinskaya, Irina

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe Books Date Published: 01/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Good. 0906427959. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

No, I'M Not Afraid

by Ratushinkaya, Irina

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloodaxe, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780906427958 ISBN: 0906427959

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. small gift inscription inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.