|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Asterix and Obelix meet a new friend: a Corsican chieftain who had been Caesar's prisoner. Together, the trio returns to Corsica to help foil the evil plans of the corrupt Roman, Praetor Perfidius.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Asterix in Corsica
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Goscinny, Rene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
ISBN-13: 9780752866437
ISBN: 0752866435
Description: Very Good. 0752866435-slight cover wear-library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Rene Goscinny
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Goscinny, Rene
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: New. 0752866443 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Goscinny, Rene
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: New. 0752866443 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny, Rene, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by), and Hockridge, Derek (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: Uderzo, Albert. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Asterix (Orion Paperback). New read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Rene De Goscinny And M. Uderzo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340240748
ISBN: 0340240741
Description: Good. Previous owner's intitals written in crayon on the end pages. Spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Rene Goscinny
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752866437
ISBN: 0752866435
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Rene Goscinny
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny, Rene, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by), and Hockridge, Derek (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752866437
ISBN: 0752866435
Description: Uderzo, Albert. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Asterix (Orion Hardcover). New read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Goscinny, Rene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
ISBN-13: 9780752866437
ISBN: 0752866435
Description: New. 0752866435 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny And Uderzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Knight Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Knight, Great Britain
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780340348369
ISBN: 0340348364
Description: Uderzo. Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foxing to end pages. Couple of slight creases to cover. Translated by Anthea Bell and Derek Hockridge. 48 pp. read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Rene Goscinny
Binding: Library Binding
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781435230279
ISBN: 1435230272
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny & Uderzo
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780340240748
ISBN: 0340240741
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelf wear to the boards. Page edges tanned. 48pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny, Rene Translated By Anthea Bell & Derek Hockridge Illus. By Uderzo
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Dargaud 1st FIRST EDITION, London
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good- Color cartoon illustrations by Albert Uderzo. 11.5 x 8.5" orange pictorial boards (tips slightly rubbed) 48pgs slight wrinkle to pastedown as in manufacture V.G. read more
|
|
Asterix No. 24: in Corsica
by
Goscinny, René
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780340240748
ISBN: 0340240741
Description: Uderzo. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this great hardbound adventure, Asterix travels to help some neighboring Gauls fight the Romans in Corsica. The cover is slightly worn with some shelf wear, dirt, and sticker residue, but overall it's still in very good shape. Order now before it goes to another! read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Written By René Goscinny, Illustrated By Albert Uderzo
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: BRAND NEW. 0752866443. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Uderzo, Albert/ Goscinny, Rene
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: New Asterix, Obelix, and a Corsican chieftain try to stop the evil plans of Praetor Perfidius, a corrupt Roman. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Rene Goscinny, Albert Uderzo
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752866444
ISBN: 0752866443
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Written By René Goscinny, Illustrated By Albert Uderzo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780752866437
ISBN: 0752866435
Description: BRAND NEW. 0752866435. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Glossy Hard Covers
Publisher: Hodder Dargaud, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780340240748
ISBN: 0340240741
Description: Uderzo. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 48 pages. Yellow pictorial hard covers with black lettering show light abrasions on back bottom edge. NO SLIPCASE. A children's fantasy about Gauls in ancient Roman Great Britain. read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)
by
Rene Goscinny
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780752866437
ISBN: 0752866435
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Uderzo, Albert/ Goscinny, Rene
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752866437
ISBN: 0752866435
Description: New Asterix, Obelix, and a Corsican chieftain try to stop the evil plans of Praetor Perfidius, a corrupt Roman. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Knight Books-Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780340348369
ISBN: 0340348364
Description: Uderzo. Fair-Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Creasing to covers & book. Internally generally clean & sound. Illustrated in colour cartoons. 48pp TEXT IN ENGLISH. read more
|
|
Asterix in Corsica (Classic Asterix Hardbacks)
by
Goscinny", "Uderzo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780340240748
ISBN: 0340240741
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Asterix in Corsica
by
Goscinny; Uderzo;
Ships from
BATH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder
Date Published: Undated NONE
ISBN-13: 9780340348369
ISBN: 0340348364
Description: Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. : Further Information: (Originally £4.50)48pp. : read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SecondHand-BookShop,
BATH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |