New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Asterix in Corsica

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Asterix and Obelix meet a new friend: a Corsican chieftain who had been Caesar's prisoner. Together, the trio returns to Corsica to help foil the evil plans of the corrupt Roman, Praetor Perfidius.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) used book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866437 ISBN: 0752866435

Description: Very Good. 0752866435-slight cover wear-library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny

price: $7.84

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $8.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: New. 0752866443 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $8.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: New. 0752866443 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica new book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny, Rene, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by), and Hockridge, Derek (Translated by)

price: $8.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: Uderzo, Albert. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Asterix (Orion Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix in Corsica

by Rene De Goscinny And M. Uderzo

price: $9.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340240748 ISBN: 0340240741

Description: Good. Previous owner's intitals written in crayon on the end pages. Spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752866437 ISBN: 0752866435

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny

price: $10.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica new book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny, Rene, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by), and Hockridge, Derek (Translated by)

price: $11.01

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752866437 ISBN: 0752866435

Description: Uderzo, Albert. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Asterix (Orion Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866437 ISBN: 0752866435

Description: New. 0752866435 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny And Uderzo

price: $14.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Knight Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knight, Great Britain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780340348369 ISBN: 0340348364

Description: Uderzo. Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foxing to end pages. Couple of slight creases to cover. Translated by Anthea Bell and Derek Hockridge. 48 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny

price: $19.57

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Library Binding Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781435230279 ISBN: 1435230272

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny & Uderzo

price: $22.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780340240748 ISBN: 0340240741

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelf wear to the boards. Page edges tanned. 48pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny, Rene Translated By Anthea Bell & Derek Hockridge Illus. By Uderzo

price: $25.53

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Dargaud 1st FIRST EDITION, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good- Color cartoon illustrations by Albert Uderzo. 11.5 x 8.5" orange pictorial boards (tips slightly rubbed) 48pgs slight wrinkle to pastedown as in manufacture V.G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Antiquarian Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix No. 24: in Corsica

by Goscinny, René

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780340240748 ISBN: 0340240741

Description: Uderzo. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this great hardbound adventure, Asterix travels to help some neighboring Gauls fight the Romans in Corsica. The cover is slightly worn with some shelf wear, dirt, and sticker residue, but overall it's still in very good shape. Order now before it goes to another! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix in Corsica new book

Asterix in Corsica

by Written By René Goscinny, Illustrated By Albert Uderzo

price: $6.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: BRAND NEW. 0752866443. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Asterix in Corsica new book

Asterix in Corsica

by Uderzo, Albert/ Goscinny, Rene

price: $7.32

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: New Asterix, Obelix, and a Corsican chieftain try to stop the evil plans of Praetor Perfidius, a corrupt Roman. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny, Albert Uderzo

price: $8.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752866444 ISBN: 0752866443

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Asterix in Corsica new book

Asterix in Corsica

by Written By René Goscinny, Illustrated By Albert Uderzo

price: $8.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752866437 ISBN: 0752866435

Description: BRAND NEW. 0752866435. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Glossy Hard Covers Publisher: Hodder Dargaud, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780340240748 ISBN: 0340240741

Description: Uderzo. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 48 pages. Yellow pictorial hard covers with black lettering show light abrasions on back bottom edge. NO SLIPCASE. A children's fantasy about Gauls in ancient Roman Great Britain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix) new book

Asterix in Corsica (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny

price: $10.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752866437 ISBN: 0752866435

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Asterix in Corsica new book

Asterix in Corsica

by Uderzo, Albert/ Goscinny, Rene

price: $10.72

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752866437 ISBN: 0752866435

Description: New Asterix, Obelix, and a Corsican chieftain try to stop the evil plans of Praetor Perfidius, a corrupt Roman. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny

price: $14.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Knight Books-Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780340348369 ISBN: 0340348364

Description: Uderzo. Fair-Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Creasing to covers & book. Internally generally clean & sound. Illustrated in colour cartoons. 48pp TEXT IN ENGLISH. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Asterix in Corsica (Classic Asterix Hardbacks)

by Goscinny", "Uderzo

price: $14.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340240748 ISBN: 0340240741

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Asterix in Corsica

by Goscinny; Uderzo;

price: $18.31

Ships from BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: Undated NONE ISBN-13: 9780340348369 ISBN: 0340348364

Description: Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. : Further Information: (Originally £4.50)48pp. : read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SecondHand-BookShop, BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?