New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Asterix and the Goths

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Asterix and the Goths

by Rene Goscinny

About this title: Whoops, it's happened again: Getafix has been kidnapped, this time by a raiding band of Goths. So it's onward and into Germania for Asterix and Getafix. But in the process of saving their druid, the two Gauls set off a whole series of tribal wars.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) used book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $4.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866147 ISBN: 0752866141

Description: Very Good. 0752866141 Very Good Condition, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths (Classic Asterix Paperbacks)

by "Goscinny", "Uderzo", Rene Goscinny

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340202951 ISBN: 0340202955

Description: Good. 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths used book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny, Rene; Goscinny; Uderzo

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orion Pub Co, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752866147 ISBN: 0752866141

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some of the evidence of a former library book: stamps and stickers. Back hinge cracked, torn, and tape-repaired. Shelf wear to boards. More of a reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) new book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny~Albert Uderzo

price: $7.84

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 01 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752866154 ISBN: 075286615X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) new book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $8.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866154 ISBN: 075286615X

Description: New. 075286615X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths new book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $8.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752866154 ISBN: 075286615X

Description: Uderzo, Albert. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 47 p. Contains: Illustrations. Asterix (Orion Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) new book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $8.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866154 ISBN: 075286615X

Description: New. 075286615X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths (Classic Asterix Paperbacks)

by Goscinny & Uderzo

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780340202951 ISBN: 0340202955

Description: Good. *** Softcover in Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some edgewear and creases to cover. Covers open widely. Good reading copy. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths; an Asterix Adventure

by Goscinny; Uderzo

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dargaud Canada Ltd

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear. (Pbk. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths new book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752866154 ISBN: 075286615X

Description: Uderzo, Albert. New. 48 pages. "Whoops, it?s happened again: Getaflix has been kidnapped, this time by a raiding band of Goths. So it?s onward and into Germania for Asterix and Getaflix. But in the process of saving their druid, the two Gauls set off a whole series of tribal wars. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grenadier Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) new book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752866147 ISBN: 0752866141

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths (Classic Asterix Paperbacks)

by "Goscinny", "Uderzo", Rene Goscinny

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340202951 ISBN: 0340202955

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) new book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866147 ISBN: 0752866141

Description: New. 0752866141 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) new book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Goscinny, Rene

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752866147 ISBN: 0752866141

Description: New. 0752866141 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths new book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny, Rene, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by), and Hockridge, Derek (Translated by)

price: $11.66

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752866147 ISBN: 0752866141

Description: Uderzo, Albert. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 47 p. Contains: Illustrations. Asterix (Orion Hardcover), 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths (Classic Asterix Hardbacks)

by Goscinny", "Uderzo

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340184912 ISBN: 0340184914

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny, René; Uderzo, Albert

price: $13.56

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder Dargaud Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780340202951 ISBN: 0340202955

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny & Uderzo

price: $15.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knight Books, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. 47pp. Clean, bright copy of this Asterix cartoon book. Light creasing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny, Rene Translated By Anthea Bell & Derek Hockridge Illus. By Uderzo

price: $19.33

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Dargaud 1st FIRST Canadian EDITION, Montreal Canada Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Color cartoon illustrations by Albert Uderzo. 11.5 x 8.5" white pictorial boards [Wear to tips/sl. bumped and rubbed] 47pgs Translation by Anthea Bell and Derek Hockridge V.G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Antiquarian Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix) new book

Asterix and the Goths (Asterix)

by Rene Goscinny

price: $19.57

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Library Binding Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781435230132 ISBN: 1435230132

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths. Book 5.

by Goscinny, René; Uderzo, Albert

price: $19.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Ninth Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Dargaud, Great Britain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780340202951 ISBN: 0340202955

Description: Very Good/Fine. Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated throughout. 47 pp. Translated by Anthea Bell and Derek Hockridge. Slight crease to corner front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brockhampton Press, Leicester Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780340184912 ISBN: 0340184914

Description: Drawings by Uderzo. Fine Hardcover. Unmarked. Very tight, sound binding. Text in English. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Selling Books of Quality and Distinction Since 1990. This translation originally published: 1974. -Translation of: 'Astérix et les Goths'. Paris: Dargaud, 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny

price: $31.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1988. Hodder Dargaud. Reprint. Book-VG+, softback. 11.5x8.5. 48pp. Profuse colour illus Uderzo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths (Classic Asterix Paperbacks) By Goscinny, Rene; Uderzo...

by Rene Goscinny; Albert Uderzo; Anthea Bell; Derek Hockridge

price: $32.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Childrens Division Date Published: 1975-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780340202951 ISBN: 0340202955

Description: Very Good. Great shape-some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Asterix and the Goths

by Goscinny And Uderzo

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Brockhampton Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780340202951 ISBN: 0340202955

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Cover intact. Some minor cover wear and loosening to spine area. Fully intact. read more

condition: