» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John William, And Rowan, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. xii, 177 p. 22 cm. "A collection of excerpts from...[the author's] speeches and writings. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John William, And Rowan, Helen (Editor)

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060114268 ISBN: 0060114266

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John William, And Rowan, Helen (Editor)

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060114268 ISBN: 0060114266

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John W. Gardner; (Editor) Helen Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Good. Book Club Edition, First Editionedge wear, scuffing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No easy victories

by Gardner, John W.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Colophon Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, price wriiten inside. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John W. Gardner; (Editor) Helen Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text and covers are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publisher ISBN-13: 9780060901455 ISBN: 0060901454

Description: Good. 0060901454 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John W. Gardner; (Editor) Helen Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, is price clipped, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John William; Rowan, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American 1st Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good price clipped dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 177 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John W. Gardner; Editor Helen Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER and ROW, PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John W. Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John W. Gardner; Editor Helen Rowan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER and ROW, PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No DJ flyleaf clipped minor underlining- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John William

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has light shelf wear, small tears, corner bumps, flap crease. Book has corner bumps, light discoloration on boards. 177 p.; index "A collection of excerpts from...[the author's] speeches and writings. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060901455 ISBN: 0060901454

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John William, And Rowan, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Price written on first page, ; Xii, 177 p. 22 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; "A collection of excerpts from...[the author's] speeches and writings. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John William, And Rowan, Helen Gardner

price: $2.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book with a cover crease and some cover wear otherwise very clean inside no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories,

by Gardner, John William, And Rowan, Helen, Ed

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: [1968]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. preowned library book with usual library markings, evidence of where security tag removed inside cover, nice book, protective cover over DJ. Unknown printing. xii, 177 p. 22 cm. "A collection of excerpts from...[the author's] speeches and writings. ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner

price: $2.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers

Description: Very Good. B000H0PUNA tight book, nice text, hardcover, ex lib, stamps and stickers on endpapers, DJ in brodart is taped to book at cover, sticker on spine of DJ books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John W.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Colophon Books, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The book is very tight. SC is slightly bumped & worn on the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by John W. Gardner

price: $3.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John W.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 177 pp. The cover is slightly sunned along the upper edge. The jacket is rubbed at the lower exremities. American society as seen by a former Secretary of Health, Education, and Welfare under Lyndon Johnson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John W.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover bumped and sunned. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John W.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+/Very Good. 177 pgs., Edited by Helen Rowan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories

by Gardner, John W.

price: $4.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper and Row, 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/G+. Ex Lib. 6x8.5. A black/gray book with gold ltg. and a green dj with b/w ltg. It has 177 pgs. What are the values that represent the best in the american tradition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Easy Victories, By Gardner, John W.

by John W. Gardner

price: $4.04

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1969-01 ISBN-13: 9780060114268 ISBN: 0060114266

Description: Very Good. First edition 1968 Harper & Row, good cover w/ fading along top, good dust jacket w/clipped corner, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.