» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ninth Nugget

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Dink, Josh, and Rush Rose are spending a week at a dude ranch. Everything is normal in a cowboy kind of way--until Josh finds a huge gold nugget! Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron, And Gurney, John Steven (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron, And Gurney, John Steven (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron, And Gurney, John (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439510974 ISBN: 043951097X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget: A to Z Mysteries used book

The Ninth Nugget: A to Z Mysteries

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. A to Z Mysteries (Paperback), 14. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. A to Z Mysteries (Paperback), 14. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. A to Z Mysteries (Paperback), 14. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, b13 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439510974 ISBN: 043951097X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439510974 ISBN: 043951097X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439510974 ISBN: 043951097X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439510974 ISBN: 043951097X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. A to Z Mysteries (Paperback), 14. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 6/26/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 6/26/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. A to Z Mysteries (Paperback), 14. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375902697 ISBN: 0375902694

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439510974 ISBN: 043951097X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. A to Z Mysteries (Paperback), 14. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget used book

The Ninth Nugget

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Gurney, John Steven. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. A to Z Mysteries (Paperback), 14. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Ron Roy John Steven Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries) used book

The Ninth Nugget (a to Z Mysteries)

by Roy, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375802690 ISBN: 037580269X

Description: Very Good. 037580269X Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.