|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A short novel by the author of "By Grand Central Station I Sat Down and Wept."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Assumption of Rogues and Rascals
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Elizabeth Smart
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins (paper), New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very Good. 0586090401 Near Fine, scarce, a hint of wear, tight (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Paladin, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, Near Fine. Wraps, 112pp. (0.9 FO 23/2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: New. Unread Paperback edition with very slight shelf wear. Immediate dispatch within one working day. "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REDJET-UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paladin, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very Good Minus. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Throughly clean, very tight text; bright covers have a bit of corner wear; page edge fading extends lightly into margins. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very Good. Light spine crease, light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of Rogues and Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Idiomatic Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paladin
Date Published: 24/01/1991
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very Good. Paperback; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape & Polytantric Press, London, 1978.
Date Published: 1978
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Very tight, fresh, unworn copy. Dj not clipped. Fine/Fine with owner's name on half-title page. read more
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals
by
Elizabeth Smart
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586090404
ISBN: 0586090401
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0586090401 ISBN 13: 9780586090404 bk# 18.3. e6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1978
Description: F/NF. 8vo. read more
|
|
The Assumption of Rogues & Rascals
by
Smart, Elizabeth
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape & Polytantric Press, London
Date Published: 1978
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ top edge lightly bumped, otherwise fine. Bottom spine slightly bumped, otherwise fine. Eloquent & magnificent writing about a woman who "must learn to deflect Grand Passion into an acceptance of the rogues & rascals...for the cost of rapture is high..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKTOWN,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals
by
Elizabeth Smart
| | | |