New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Assumption of Rogues and Rascals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Assumption of Rogues and Rascals

by Elizabeth Smart

About this title: A short novel by the author of "By Grand Central Station I Sat Down and Wept."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Elizabeth Smart

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $6.42

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins (paper), New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very Good. 0586090401 Near Fine, scarce, a hint of wear, tight (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Paladin, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, Near Fine. Wraps, 112pp. (0.9 FO 23/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals new book

The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: New. Unread Paperback edition with very slight shelf wear. Immediate dispatch within one working day. "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paladin, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $2.47

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very Good Minus. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Throughly clean, very tight text; bright covers have a bit of corner wear; page edge fading extends lightly into margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very Good. Light spine crease, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of Rogues and Rascals used book

The Assumption of Rogues and Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $8.39

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idiomatic Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 24/01/1991 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth

price: $15.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very Good. Paperback; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth new book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth new book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth new book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals By Smart, Elizabeth

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $17.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals new book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $18.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals new book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $18.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals new book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $18.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0586090401. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Assumption of Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape & Polytantric Press, London, 1978. Date Published: 1978

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Very tight, fresh, unworn copy. Dj not clipped. Fine/Fine with owner's name on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues & Rascals

by Elizabeth Smart

price: $26.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586090404 ISBN: 0586090401

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0586090401 ISBN 13: 9780586090404 bk# 18.3. e6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Assumption of Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1978

Description: F/NF. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Assumption of Rogues & Rascals

by Smart, Elizabeth

price: $37.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape & Polytantric Press, London Date Published: 1978

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ top edge lightly bumped, otherwise fine. Bottom spine slightly bumped, otherwise fine. Eloquent & magnificent writing about a woman who "must learn to deflect Grand Passion into an acceptance of the rogues & rascals...for the cost of rapture is high..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals used book

The Assumption of the Rogues and Rascals

by Elizabeth Smart