» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nine plays by Eugene O'Neill

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nine plays by Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene Gladstone O'Neill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene Gladstone

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679600459 ISBN: 0679600450

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene, And Krutch, Joseph Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: garden city, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. xxii, 867 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A name is written on first end paper. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear with chipping at the spine and several tears along the edges & corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Fair in good- jacket. 867 pp. Fair to Good Minus overall-some light foxing, edge wear to boards, some staining on boards, spine out of square a bit, dust jacket has edge wear, some rubbing, small edge tears; Nine Plays by O'Neill-includes Strange Interlude; Mourning Becomes Electra; The Emperor Jones; Desire Under the Elms; The Hairy Ape; All God's Chillun Got Wings; The Great God Brown; Marco Millions; and Lazarus Laughed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nine Plays by Eugene O'Neill used book

Nine Plays by Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene Gladstone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1932 ISBN-13: 9780679600459 ISBN: 0679600450

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Near Fine, VG-DJ, text as new, clean, unmarked, dark green top edging, old price inside, slight wrinkle to first pages, appears to have been done during orig. binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Modern Library (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1940-01-01

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Liveright Inc Date Published: 1932

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1952

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1959

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene Oneill

by Eugene Oneill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE @ TRADE

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene Oneill

by Eugene Oneill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE @ TRADE Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library

Description: Very Good. B000J4XRL6 name or gift inscription inside book; Published by Liveright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. 1932 Liveright Hardcover--No dust jacket--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Front hinge loose--Fading, soiling to covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $2.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine plays by Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene, and Krutch, Joseph Wood

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, Inc., New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age. Inscription inside front cover. Some foxing throughout. xxii, 867 p.; 22 cm. A selection of nine of O'Neill's plays, chosen by him. The Emperor Jones. --The hairy ape. --All God's chillun got wings. --Desire under the elms. --Marco Millions. --The great god Brown. --Lazarus laughed. --Strange interlude. --Mourning becomes Electra: Homecoming, The hunted, The haunted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays

by Eugene O' Neill

price: $4.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Drama Clean. Minor edgewear; some pencil marks on edges and title page; binding split inside, but pages intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene

price: $4.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Modern Library Giant G-55 edition, including "Strange Interlude", "Mourning Becomes Electra", "The Emperor Jones", "Desire Under the Elms", "The Hairy Ape", "All God's Chillun Got Wings", "The Great God Brown", "Marco Millions" and "Lazarus Laughed". 867 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. The Modern Library. No edition indicated. Only publication information is series of copyright dates ending in 1959. Book: Very good. Mild edge wear. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill (Modern Library Giant G55)

by O'Neill, Eugene

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Firm Clean copy! 867 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Penciled price to fep. Text clean and pages intact. Red cloth cover rubbed with slight fading and edge wear. 867 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Giant Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Name inside at top of title and cover pages. Dj is worn around edges, Small tears in dj at top and bottom of bac cover. Some age tanning present, underlinig present in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Treasure Found, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by O'Neill, Eugene

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: VG+ /VG+ 867. Another copy, copyright 1954, P.o. name, hinge repair at title page, VG-/VG-overall: 8.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Plays By Eugene O'Neill

by Eugene O'Neill

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Liveright Inc Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. Good condition 1932 Modern Library hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's initials inside. Text pages have no marks or creases. Binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.