» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nine modern poets : an anthology.

by E. L. Black (Compiled by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nine Modern Poets: an Anthology used book

Nine Modern Poets: an Anthology

by Black, E. L. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 6th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. (Trade paperback)......Contributors include W. H. Auden, John Betjeman, T. S. Eliot, Ted Hughes, Philip Larkin, Wilfred Owen, Dylan Thomas, R. S. Thomas, W. B. Yeats....(Poetry) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Modern Poets

by Black, E. L

price: $14.61

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing/shelfwear. Other defects, if any, will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Modern Poets (Spiral-Bound)

by E.L. Black (Editor)

price: $25.97

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McMillan Education, London, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780333014646 ISBN: 0333014642

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Pages: 230; Weight: 8.8oz; Size: 7.5" x 5.5" x 0.6". Ex-school copy with stamp inside front cover, wear and reading crease on cover, damp stain on top margin of first 2 pages, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Modern Poets

by Yeats, William Butler / Owen, Wilfred / Thomas, Dylan / Etc.../ Black, E. L. (Editor).

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1966

Description: First edition, hardcover, black cloth, octavo, (8 1/4" X 5 1/4"), 230pp., pencilled note on rear endpaper, a near fine copy. Contains a selection of poetry by: William Butler Yeats, Wilfred Owen, T. S. Eliot, John Betjemen, W. H. Auden, R. S. Thomas, Dylan Thomas, Philip Larkin, Ted Hughes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nine Modern Poets (Poetry S. ) (Paperback)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780333014646 ISBN: 0333014642

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nine Modern Poets, an Anthology

by E.L. Black,

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Description: Macmillan p/back reprint 1981, well worn reading copy, #204. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nine Modern Poets: an Anthology

by E. L. Black

price: $12.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. G+, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nine Modern Poets. an Anthology

by Black, E. L. (Editor)

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974

Description: No dust jacket. Lots of pencil markings in text. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nine Modern Poets: an Anthology

by Black, E.L.

price: $17.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Paperback-prompt dispatch form the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.