» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nimitz Class

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nimitz Class

by Patrick Robinson

About this title: Six thousand people are lost when the aircraft carrier "Thomas Jefferson" vanishes at sea in an apparent nuclear attack. Navy Lt. Commander Bill Baldridge, whose brother died in the attack, knows the rogue submarine is still out there lurking beneath the still waters, and won't rest until he brings the killers to justice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060187552 ISBN: 0060187557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060187552 ISBN: 0060187557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060187552 ISBN: 0060187557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564421 ISBN: 0060564423

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 495 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: As New. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William S. Wimmer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear on pages, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Word of Knowledge Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Spine creases. Crease on back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, light aging, stk #2355L7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and spine show some wear, book shows a little storage damage...it's a little squished. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimitz Class used book

Nimitz Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061095948 ISBN: 006109594X

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Brian, The United States

"not much depth. sorry i started it but I'll stick with it.

Ok. Finished. And it was painful. Felt like a 1940's WWII propaganda movie. The good guys are all VERY VERY GOOD and the bad guys are all very dumb (expect for the evil ring leader who's smart but just not smart enough). If you're a 10 year old boy you may like this. Otherwise, pass."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By Susi, Reno, NV

"Navy intrigue. Well written."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 23, 2009
By Steven, Los Angeles, CA

"Not my normal type of book, but it was interesting enough that I read Kilo Class ... that's about all I remember."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Paquita, Mainz, 08, Germany

"For someone who reads little fiction - this book was totally involving...Beautifully crafted"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Nimitz Class by Patrick Robinson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
10 of 16 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Barracuda 945

Barracuda 945

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.53!

Shark Mutiny

Shark Mutiny

by P Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Scimitar SL-2

Scimitar SL-2

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Hunter Killer

Hunter Killer

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Ghost Force

Ghost Force

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Slider

Slider

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!