» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nikolai Bukharin: The Last Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Nikolai Bukharin: The Last Years

by Roy Aleksandrovich Medvedev

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Roy Medvedev

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nikolai Bukharin [Paperback] By Roy, Medvedev a used book

Nikolai Bukharin [Paperback] By Roy, Medvedev a

by Medvedev A Roy

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc Date Published: 1983-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Very Good. First edition with full number line, tight, bright and shiny, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cracked, small cover curl, one rubbed spot on cover, foxing on upper page edges, a great copy for a class. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A., And Briggs, A. D. P. (Translated By)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nikolai Bukharin. the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin. the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A.

price: $10.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company., New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 176 pp. Notes, index. Hint of wear otherwise Fine. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy

price: $11.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: blue cloth Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013573 ISBN: 039301357X

Description: Fine/n-fine. Dj pc. Review copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393013573 ISBN: 039301357X

Description: 176p., dj. Focuses on the 1930s. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A. (Translated From The Russian By A.D.P. Briggs) (Nicolai Ivanovich Bukharin, 1888-1938)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York and London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013573 ISBN: 039301357X

Description: Near Fine. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Out of print. Small closed tear on dusd jacket-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nikolai Bukharin: The Last Years new book

Nikolai Bukharin: The Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich, and Briggs, A D P (Translated by)

price: $18.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nikolai Bukharin the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A. (A.D.P. Briggs, Translator)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013573 ISBN: 039301357X

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 176pgs(Index) 1/8" DJ chip top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 039301357X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years new book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by R A Medvedev

price: $25.51

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: VG- 176pp. Index. Soiling, wear extremities, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A.; A. D. P. Briggs (Translator)

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Good+ 0393301109. Used in wraps. A tight, unmarked reading copy. Moderate rubbing, edgewear and discoloration to the covers. Text appears clean and tight throughout.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin used book

Nikolai Bukharin

by Roy, Medvedev A

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Very good. Norton, 1980, 1st printing, used trade paperback, light wear, no underlining, cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: VG in Vg- jacket. 176pp. Index. Light wear, stamp FEP, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities, front flap clipped, crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Roy A. Medvedev; Translator-A.D.P. Briggs

price: $8.08

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nikolai Bukharin the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A.

price: $9.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton 1980

Description: Trade paper softcover with remainder mark on bottom 176pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A..

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, 1980. ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Biography; Russia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years new book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich And Briggs,

price: $13.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years new book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A.

price: $16.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Medvedev, Roy A.; Briggs, A. D. (Translator)

price: $18.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013573 ISBN: 039301357X

Description: NF/NF. 0-393-01357-x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin new book

Nikolai Bukharin

by Medvedev A Roy

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin-the Last Years (Paper) new book

Nikolai Bukharin-the Last Years (Paper)

by R A Medvedev

price: $21.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years new book

Nikolai Bukharin: the Last Years

by Roy Medvedev, A.D.P. Briggs

price: $24.07

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393301106 ISBN: 0393301109

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Nikolay Bukharin: the Last Years

price: $36.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393013573 ISBN: 039301357X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.