» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Niihau shell leis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ni'Ihau Shell Leis used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis

by Moriarty, Linda Paik

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 082480998x. Kolowalu Books; 0.5 x 11.5 x 8.6 Inches; 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis

by Moriarty, Linda Paik

price: $28.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Kolowalu Book/University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, Hawaii Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 104 pp. Later ptg. Black cloth, no shelf wear, tight spine. Illustrated black dj has a mylar cover. Endpapers illustrated. B&W and color photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books) used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books)

by Moriarty, Linda Paik

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NEAR FINE stated 2nd printing (one corner slightly bumped) in a NEAR FINE color pictorial dust jacket (minor internal damp stain at foot of spine). Photographs by Leland and Christopher Cook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books) used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books)

by Linda Paik Moriarty

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author; jacket has come creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis

by Moriarty, Linda P.

price: $29.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 11.25" x 8.75" Former owner's identification on front liner page. 104 pages. Numerous color and black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Bks. ) used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Bks. )

by Moriarty, Linda P.

price: $46.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Reprint. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis

by Moriarty, Linda Paik

price: $53.12

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii., Honolulu. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Very Good. Very good in d.j. Cloth 4to. Thorough study of the leis made from the shells found in the area of Hawaii. Detailed discussion of the art form; material ranging from marine biology, fashion, culture to trade and how-to lessons. 104pp. Bibliography. Profusely illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books) used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books)

by Linda Paik Moriarty

price: $67.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books) new book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis (Kolowalu Books)

by Linda Paik Moriarty

price: $73.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis used book

Ni'Ihau Shell Leis

by Moriarty, Linda P.

price: $27.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824809980 ISBN: 082480998X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GREAT BOOK IN CONDITION AS INDICATED PLEASE SEE MY OTHER BOOKS, MANY LARGE PRINT, NON-FICTION MEDICAL, KNITTING, AND OTHER REFERENCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Klovski, MI, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.