» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nightshade

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nightshade

by John Saul

About this title: The Hapgood family, plagued by a number of demons (some psychological, some supernatural), find their lives rapidly disintegrating when the family matriarch, stricken by Alzheimer's disease, moves into the house.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Horror Date Published: Jun 2001 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: C. 1st prt. 0449005909. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Horror Date Published: Jun 2001 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: B. 1st prt. 0449005909. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover & spine have moderate wear jacket. A nice scary read. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover & spine have moderate wear jacket. A nice scary read. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover & spine have moderate wear jacket. A nice scary read. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345433299 ISBN: 0345433297

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade: Library Edition used book

Nightshade: Library Edition

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edgewear to cover. Spine creasing. Some tanning to pages and cover. Text pages a bit dogearred. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 399 pages. Fifteen-year-old Matthew Moore seems to have a charmed life...until a mysterious fire forces his grandmother to move in with his family. Th... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade: a Novel used book

Nightshade: a Novel

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345490636 ISBN: 0345490630

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. 0449005909 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. 0449005909 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade: Library Edition used book

Nightshade: Library Edition

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345490636 ISBN: 0345490630

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345433299 ISBN: 0345433297

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345433299 ISBN: 0345433297

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345433299 ISBN: 0345433297

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. 0449005909 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. 0449005909 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. 0449005909 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. 0449005909 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by Saul, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005903 ISBN: 0449005909

Description: Good. 0449005909 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightshade used book

Nightshade

by John Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345433299 ISBN: 0345433297

Description: Good. ---308 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?