|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A quiet, elegiac novel, centring on a gay man's relationship with his parents - as the fast world of a young gay life is losing its fascination. This is a novel from the author of "Dancer from the Dark" and "Ground Zero".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Nights in Aruba
(88 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Good. Explores the psyche of man struggling to come to terms with himself as he enters middle age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. Pages starting to yellow. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688016739
ISBN: 0688016731
Description: Good. 0688016731 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Very Good to Fine* No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. Pages starting to yellow. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452263956
ISBN: 0452263956
Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Corners lightly bumped. Edges lightly worn. Binding tight, pages clean. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452263956
ISBN: 0452263956
Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba (Plume)
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 8/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780452263956
ISBN: 0452263956
Description: Very Good. 0452263956 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Andrew Holleran
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Andrew Holleran
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688016739
ISBN: 0688016731
Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba: a Novel
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937348
ISBN: 0060937343
Description: Very Good. 0060937343 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2001. 2 stickers on front cover. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Very Good. Very light wear, no marks inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452263956
ISBN: 0452263956
Description: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "A" grade; Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bolton Bookstore,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba: a Novel
by
Andrew Holleran
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060937348
ISBN: 0060937343
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba (Plume)
by
Andrew Holleran
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780452263956
ISBN: 0452263956
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 29/08/1991
ISBN-13: 9780140131246
ISBN: 0140131248
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: New. 0452255864 Cover has very little shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Light tanning on edges. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Andrew Holleran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW YORK: WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688016739
ISBN: 0688016731
Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. 1983 STATED FIRST WITH FULL NUMBER LINE/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER/PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ARTIOS BOOKS,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp. Third printing thus. The pages are slightly tanned at the edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba (Plume)
by
Andrew Holleran
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1984-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780452261952
ISBN: 0452261953
Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: New American Library, 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Octavo, softcover, pictorial wraps. VG. Second novel by the author of Dancer from the Dance, set on a Caribbean island, This is the story of an American family living on a Caribbean island when 'the child becomes the father of the man' about gay life of Paul, the dutiful son of middle class parents, and gay man in world of bars, baths and one night stands. 240 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060937348
ISBN: 0060937343
Description: Harper Perennial 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Very Good. 0452255864 1st Edition/printing Plume trade paperback. Clean text, tight binding, unblemished spine, unmarked except bookplate and light edgewear. Book appears unread. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780452255869
ISBN: 0452255864
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp. First printing thus. The pages are tanned at the edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
|
|
Nights in Aruba
by
Holleran, Andrew
Edition: 8th ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New American Library/ Plume, New York
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13: 9780452263956
ISBN: 0452263956
Description: very good, trade paper, photo cover, front cover creased. 240 pgs, ISBN: 0-452-26395-6. No names, clean text. Gay-themed fiction. Merle Miller blurb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nights in Aruba: a Novel
by
Holleran, Andrew
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060937348
ISBN: 0060937343
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |