New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nightingale Legacy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: Caroline Derwent Jones escapes her guardian, Roland Ffalkes, and runs straight into the all-male household of Frederick North Nightingale, Lord of Chilton.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Good Clean and tight pages and binding. Spine shows creasing as well as on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Good. BCE-in good shape-pages clean and unmarked-dust jacket not pretty and missing piece on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Fair. 0515116246 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Good. 6 % Dirty on the Edge's on Each Page But Readable / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Good. Small bend on upper right corner of front cover, protective tape on spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightingale Legacy used book

Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Good. 1.27 x 6.94 x 4.20. Free w/ Pendragon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Very Good. 0515116246 A21--CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Very Good. 0515116246 J20___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nightengale Legacy, the used book

Nightengale Legacy, the

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Good Mystery and romance abound in 18th century England. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Publications, Incorporated, New York, 1995

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Softback, Very Good, Catherine Coulter. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, Usa Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First blank page clipped. 0399139702. 9.25 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 384 pp; Caroline Derwent Jones escapes her guardian, Roland Ffalkes, and runs straight into the all-male household of Frederick North Nightingale, Lord of Chilton. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Very Good. 0515116246. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Very Good. 0399139702 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Good. Has 2 % Coffee Stain's / Has Some Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Very Good. 0399139702 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 0515116246 book in very good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2002h6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Ex-library. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139703 ISBN: 0399139702

Description: Very Good. 0399139702. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nightingale Legacy used book

The Nightingale Legacy

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515116243 ISBN: 0515116246

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?