|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Caroline Derwent Jones escapes her guardian, Roland Ffalkes, and runs straight into the all-male household of Frederick North Nightingale, Lord of Chilton.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Nightingale Legacy
(397 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Good Clean and tight pages and binding. Spine shows creasing as well as on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Good. BCE-in good shape-pages clean and unmarked-dust jacket not pretty and missing piece on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antmse's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Fair. 0515116246 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Good. 6 % Dirty on the Edge's on Each Page But Readable / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Good. Small bend on upper right corner of front cover, protective tape on spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Good. 1.27 x 6.94 x 4.20. Free w/ Pendragon. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Very Good. 0515116246 A21--CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Very Good. 0515116246 J20___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nightengale Legacy, the
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Good Mystery and romance abound in 18th century England. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove Publications, Incorporated, New York, 1995
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Softback, Very Good, Catherine Coulter. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult, Usa
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First blank page clipped. 0399139702. 9.25 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 384 pp; Caroline Derwent Jones escapes her guardian, Roland Ffalkes, and runs straight into the all-male household of Frederick North Nightingale, Lord of Chilton. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Very Good. 0515116246. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Very Good. 0399139702 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. BCE. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Good. Has 2 % Coffee Stain's / Has Some Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Very Good. 0399139702 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 0515116246 book in very good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2002h6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Ex-library. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399139703
ISBN: 0399139702
Description: Very Good. 0399139702. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nightingale Legacy
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515116243
ISBN: 0515116246
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
|
| | |