New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Night Storm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: Alec Carrick falls in love with the trouser-wearing daughter of the shipbuilding Paxton family. However, he still intends to buy them out of their family business.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Signed. signed by author; minor shelfwear; slightly cocked spine Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Fair. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PR Seitz Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Small rub on bottom edge of back coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Light edge wear, bookstore stamp on top page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Moderate wear to cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Fair. Fair to poor cover, pages white, mmpb. poor cover with creases and tears, numerous cover creases and edge wear and corner curl, crayon marks on cover page, his. romance. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. 0380756234 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, light edge wear, small cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: Feb-90 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Fair Worn from reading. Previous bookstore stamped the title page. Cover has separated from binding slightly on the front inside cover. pages are intact. Text is great. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Birch Tree Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. ISBN 0-380-75623-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback Spine creases. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Fair. 0380756234 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $2.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover: Glued binding: 279 pgs: Audience: General/Trade: Book in good shape. Used. Has medium discoloration. Dustcover in good shape. Has edge wear. Some discoloration. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 2/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm new book

Night Storm

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $2.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380756230 ISBN: 0380756234

Description: New. 0380756234. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOODBOOKS4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Storm used book

Night Storm

by Catherine Coulter