|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Alec Carrick falls in love with the trouser-wearing daughter of the shipbuilding Paxton family. However, he still intends to buy them out of their family business.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Night Storm
(199 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Signed. signed by author; minor shelfwear; slightly cocked spine Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Hall,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Fair. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Small rub on bottom edge of back coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Light edge wear, bookstore stamp on top page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FamilyBuddy,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Moderate wear to cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Fair. Fair to poor cover, pages white, mmpb. poor cover with creases and tears, numerous cover creases and edge wear and corner curl, crayon marks on cover page, his. romance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. 0380756234 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, light edge wear, small cover creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: Feb-90
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Fair Worn from reading. Previous bookstore stamped the title page. Cover has separated from binding slightly on the front inside cover. pages are intact. Text is great. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birch Tree Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. ISBN 0-380-75623-4. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback Spine creases. Edgewear. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases. Edgewear. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Fair. 0380756234 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover: Glued binding: 279 pgs: Audience: General/Trade: Book in good shape. Used. Has medium discoloration. Dustcover in good shape. Has edge wear. Some discoloration. General wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 2/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Coulter, Catherine
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380756230
ISBN: 0380756234
Description: New. 0380756234. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOODBOOKS4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Storm
by
Catherine Coulter
| | | |