» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass, Norm Goldstein

About this title: From the editors at the world-renowned Associated Press, a guide to research, writing style, and reporting using the Internet. How does a reporter go about researching a story on the Internet and how does one fact check and cite online sources? What are the copyright issues involved in quoting Internet sources? How does one go about selling a story to Internet sites? How does one physically file a story on-line? Answers to these and many more twenty-first-century journalism questions can be found in The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting. The final word on the rules ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. 0738205338 X-Library Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. 0738205338 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Name on page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. Softcover, ex library, otherwise in clean, tight unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank, and Goldstein, Norm

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. Glued binding. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank, and Goldstein, Norm

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. Glued binding. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1-8-02 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! 0.69 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1-8-02 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! 0.69 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting new book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: New. 0738205338 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. 0738205338 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Very Good. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting new book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting new book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $5.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: New. 0738205338 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting new book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $7.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, MH46-807. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, cover slightly lifting up, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting new book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: New. The book appears New, In Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting new book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Bass, Frank, and Goldstein, Norm

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.00

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: New. Glued binding. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting used book

The Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting

by Frank Bass

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738205335 ISBN: 0738205338

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.