» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Night sky : an explore your world handbook.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Night sky : an explore your world handbook.

by Discovery Channel (Firm)

About this title: The latest findings of space probes and the principles of astronomy are explained clearly and supplemented by guidelines for choosing the best optical equipment for viewing the heavens and a series of star maps for every season of the year. 300+ color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Discovery Channel (Firm)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. p. cm. At head of title: Discovery Channel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Discovery Channel (Firm)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very Good. p. cm. At head of title: Discovery Channel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Good. 233-Y Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very Good. 1563318016 some scuffing to covers books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook new book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: New. 1563318016 As New! Great Gift, Fast Shipping! books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 7/6/1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very Good. 1563318016 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB06. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook new book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Burnham, Robert

price: $3.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: New. 1563318016. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $3.80

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 1999-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook new book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Burnham, Robert; Discovery Books Staff

price: $4.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: New in N/A jacket. New soft cover. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are clean. Leaves are clean, crisp and unmarked. Illustrated through out with color picture's. Has 192 page's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook [Paperback] By Burnham, Robert new book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook [Paperback] By Burnham, Robert

by Robert Burnham

price: $6.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 1999-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: New. *** Edition as shown*** New condition with slight cover wear, clean and crisp. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky (Paperback, 1999) new book

Night Sky (Paperback, 1999)

by Robert Burnham

price: $10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 7/6/1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: New. Stated First Edition, Excellent condition, Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Burnham, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very Good. 1563318016 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky used book

Night Sky

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery Books ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Burnham, Robert

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Books Date Published: 7/6/1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Very Good. 1563318016 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

by Robert Burnham

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook used book

Night Sky: an Explore Your World Handbook

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Discovery Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: VG- 192 pages, photos, index, wrapper and page extremities bumped and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Night sky: an explore your world handbook. new book

Night sky: an explore your world handbook.

by Discovery Channel (Firm)

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Second printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Discovery Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563318016 ISBN: 1563318016

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. First Edition Stated, cean copy minimal storage wear. p. cm. At head of title: Discovery Channel. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FloridaHouse, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.