» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Night Over Water

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Night Over Water

by Ken Follett

About this title: The Pan Am Clipper departs on its last flight from war torn Europe for neutral America with the continent's wealthy and privileged aboard. Before the flight and the night are over, theft, betrayal, passion, and intrigue will all rear their ugly heads.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Over Water used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451173133 ISBN: 0451173139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night Over Water

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688046606 ISBN: 0688046606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 19, 2009
By Dahlia, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

"Bagus karena bahasanya mudah dan mengalir,tapi...seseorang tolong beritahu g apa bedanya cerita yang dibuat Ken Pollet sama Sandra Brown???"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Margaret, Cedar Rapids, IA

"As usual Ken Follett has written a fast paced page turner. The entire story takes place during a transatlantic flight of the Pan American clipper just before WW II, so this glimpse into a very different sort of trip was especially interesting to me because of my frequent transatlantic flights in much different conditions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Susan, Woodland Park, CO

"3 1/2 stars. (Unabridged audio) A mixed cast of characters finds themselves together on a commercial seaplane flying from England to the United States at the beginning of World War II. Also on board is the plane's engineer who must sabotage the flight in order to save his kidnapped wife. Fast moving plot, a good story. Like the previous Follett I have read, he has too much sex which I find detracts from the book rather than adds to it but I enjoyed it despite that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 20, 2009
By Heather, Sandy, UT

"Even though I'm giving this 2 stars does not mean that I would recommend it to my friends. This author takes interesting moments of history and wraps great characters and plots around them, BUT he feels he needs to have pornographic sex scenes every other chapter. For me that just ruins the great plot of this book. it seems to be a theme that has been in the other 2 books I've read of his. After this third I'm totally DONE with this author. Though I really enjoyed finding out about these awesome planes from the story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Night Over Water by Ken Follett

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
16 of 20 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dangerous Fortune

Dangerous Fortune

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Eye of the Needle

Eye of the Needle

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Key to Rebecca

Key to Rebecca

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Man from St. Petersburg

Man from St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

Place called Freedom

Place called Freedom

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Code to Zero

Code to Zero

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!