» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears

by Stan Edward Hoig

About this title: A narrative history of the removal by white Americans of the Cherokee peoples from their eastern homeland to the Indian territory now known as Oklahoma.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series)

by Stan Hoig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series)

by Stan Hoig

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears

by Hoig, Stan Edward

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Library of American Indian History (Facts on File). Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History)

by Hoig, Stan

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Very Good. 0816034915 Very Good. Cover has light shelf wear, pages are crisp and ready for you to read. No inside marks. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History)

by Stan Hoig

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Cruel Moon Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears used book

Night of the Cruel Moon Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears

by Hoig, Stanley

price: $17.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; pictorial boards; Good. No dj 138 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears

by Hoig, Stan Edward

price: $18.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Library of American Indian History (Facts on File). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History)

by Stan Hoig

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Good. Some bent corners, some underlining Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History)

by Hoig, Stan

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Fine. 0816034915 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK IN FINE CONDITION; LIKE NEW. THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears

by Hoig, Stan

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Near Fine. No Dj. Story of the "tail of Tears", the forced removal of the Cherokee Nation from their treaty recognized in the East to the Oklahoma Territory. Upper corners bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History)

by Stan Hoig

price: $11.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Fine. (Originally purchased as new from the publisher, our last copy has some cover rubbing. ) An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Suitable for presenting as a gift. Purchased from the publisher as new but may have minor shelf wear or a price sticker. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears used book

Night of the Cruel Moon Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears

by Hoig, Stan

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Facts On File; Good+ with no dust jacket. 0816034915. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. Bibliographical references and Index. A narrative history of the removal by white Americans of the Cherokee people from their eastern homeland to the Indian territory now known as Oklahoma.; Library of American Indian History; Ex-Library; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 138 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) (Library of American Indian History) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) (Library of American Indian History)

by Hoig, Stanley

price: $12.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Facts On File; 1st Edition; Very Good. 0816033072. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. No DJ. As issued.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 138/index pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series)

by Hoig, Stan

price: $14.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Good. 0816033072 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History)

by Stan Hoig

price: $50.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series) used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series)

by Stan Hoig

price: $50.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series) new book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History Series)

by Stan Hoig

price: $74.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History) new book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of American Indian History)

by Stan Hoig

price: $95.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816034918 ISBN: 0816034915

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of... used book

Night of the Cruel Moon: Cherokee Removal and the Trail of Tears (Library of...

price: $10.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816033072 ISBN: 0816033072

Description: Good. Good Good Good Very good Ex library, clean, crisp & tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.