» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Night of Camp David.

by Fletcher Knebel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 336p., 21 cm. Originally published Harper & Row, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $3.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $3.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night of Camp David. used book

Night of Camp David.

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Seventh priniting with appropriate cover art. Very light spine creases and very light edgewear. Pages and inside covers tanned due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Poor. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Solid but ratty reading copy. Corners of first several pages torn with a couple corners missing. SYNOPSIS: The President of the United States manages to conceal his insanity until one night, he slips and blurts out his mad schemes to Jim MacVeagh, the senator from Iowa. Could those schemes be stopped before it was too late? read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight creasing to spine and soiling to edge of cover. Pages tanning otherwise near fine. SYNOPSIS: The President of the United States manages to conceal his insanity until one night, he slips and blurts out his mad schemes to Jim MacVeagh, the senator from Iowa. Could those schemes be stopped before it was too late? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David.

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Page tanning form age. 336 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased, Covers Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good copy with some light general wear. very light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Book is Good, has initials on front fly. 16mo. 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Bantam Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Could the President's bizarre behavior be exposed before the country was plunged into nuclear holocaust? Spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair + to Good- in Fair + to Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate to heavy wear, price clipped and FEP name clipped. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Very Good. B000J2CJGC Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. ---336 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--336 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ---312 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night of Camp David

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. ---336 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.