» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Night I Followed the Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

About this title: A story which looks at what dogs do at night when their owners are asleep, featuring a dog who runs a nightclub for stressed dogs. Illustrated in colour by the author.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780590425940 ISBN: 0590425943

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780590425940 ISBN: 0590425943

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780590859196 ISBN: 0590859196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590859196 ISBN: 0590859196

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590859196 ISBN: 0590859196

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590859196 ISBN: 0590859196

Description: Laden, Nina. Near Fine. 9 1/2" x 10" Fine interior; extremely light cover handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $3.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $3.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: FINE. Superb hardcover with dust jacket and remainder mark-gift quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 8-1-94 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: FINE. Superb hardcover with dust jacket and remainder mark-gift quality! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590425940 ISBN: 0590425943

Description: Fair. Former library book; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; usual library stickers, stamps, and marks; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $6.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: New. 0811806472 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $7.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $7.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1994 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $7.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: New. 0811806472 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $7.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $8.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: New. 0811806472 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: Very Good (+) in Very Good (+) jacket. Inscribed By Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $9.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590425940 ISBN: 0590425943

Description: New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chronicle, San Francisco Date Published: 1994

Description: Nina Laden. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib pictorial hardcover with mylar-covered dust jacket. Decorated endpapers. One pg has a 2" closed tear at bottom; two other pgs have small closed tears at sides. Usual ex-lib markings, otherwise good/good; clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 01 August, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Laden, Nina

price: $17.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811806473. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night I Followed the Dog new book

The Night I Followed the Dog

by Nina Laden

price: $17.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811806473 ISBN: 0811806472

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 15, 2009
By Britney, Central District, 00, Hong Kong

"I don't belive that dogs can wear shirt !"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 19, 2009
By Euan, Hong Kong, 00, Hong Kong

"Dogs don't were suits,tuxedos or dresses"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Sarah, Central District, 00, Hong Kong

"This book is funny because it's not true that dogs wear suits! Sean, P2S"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Trish, Indian Trail, NC

"HUH? Maybe it's supposed to appeal to a child--it's as if a child wrote it? Painful to read aloud. Illustrations were slightly redeeming."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of The Night I Followed the Dog by Nina Laden

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.