» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Night

by Elie Wiesel

About this title: Wiesel's account of his own experiences in the camps during World War II has become a classic of the genre.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rodway, Stella (Translated by), and Mauriac, Francois (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some writing on a few inside pages-minor wearing on edges of front cover-rest of book looks near perfect! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553208078 ISBN: 0553208071

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374500016 ISBN: 0374500010

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rodway, Stella (Translated by), and Mauriac, Francois (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rodway, Stella (Translated by), and Mauriac, Francois (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rebound by Sagebrush ISBN-13: 9780808511779 ISBN: 0808511777

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374399979 ISBN: 0374399972

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Oprah's Book Club (Hardcover), 55. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rodway, Stella (Translated by), and Mauriac, Francois (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rodway, Stella (Translated by), and Mauriac, Francois (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rodway, Stella (Translated by), and Mauriac, Francois (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Wiesel, Marion (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374399979 ISBN: 0374399972

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Oprah's Book Club (Hardcover), 55. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has light wear at edges and corners. Spine shows wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Acceptable. General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by Wiesel, Elie, and Rodway, Stella (Translated by), and Mauriac, Francois (Foreword by)

price: $2.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553272536 ISBN: 0553272535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning form age. Previous owners name on first page. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
HAUNTING!, Aug 6, 2009
By lifeinbooks, Colorado

"Everyone who was alive during the Holocaust era to the present should read this book. It will insure that we pay attention to what is going on with our fellow humans. (Does North Korea, parts of Africa and China need reminding?) Man's inhumanity to one another is portrayed at it's worst in this haunting story. May God Bless any and all who experienced such atrocities.
A MUST READ! Short but packs the punch of tomes of books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Very Moving, Aug 1, 2009
By GeorgiaReader, Atlanta, Ga

"An very moving true account of the painful struggles of a teenage boy when he and his family are forced from their home to a Nazi prison camp."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Moving..., Jun 14, 2009
By Ronniekins, Providence,Ky

"Wonderful history book. Something everyone should read and hear both sides of the war and how people were treated. This book opened my eyes to many things in life as well as reading exerperince. The book moved me from sad to mad and then happy for Elie Wiesel."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Amazing, May 28, 2009
By hesseart, Moosup, CT

"Recommend this book to all who are interested in World War 2 and those who know nothing or little about it. A must read."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 30    Next page  
See all reviews of Night by Elie Wiesel

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
31 of 33 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.