» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Niebla

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Niebla

by Miguel De Unamuno

About this title: This collection comprises three genres: Poetry, Theater, and Narrative. Ideal for contemporary literature studies. Each book contains the following: text with notes that enhance comprehension, a basic outline of society and culture, a literary analysis of the work by prominent scholars and a chronological chart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Niebla (Coleccion Austral (1987), 115. ) used book

Niebla (Coleccion Austral (1987), 115. )

by Miguel De Unamuno, German Gullon

price: $3.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Planeta Pub Corp ISBN-13: 9788423919154 ISBN: 8423919153

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla

by Unamuno

price: $4.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Espasa-Calpe SA Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9788423900992 ISBN: 8423900991

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla (Spanish Edition)

by Unamuno

price: $4.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Espasa-Calpe SA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9788423900992 ISBN: 8423900991

Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Niebla (Coleccion Austral (1987), 115. ) (Spanish Edition) used book

Niebla (Coleccion Austral (1987), 115. ) (Spanish Edition)

by Miguel De Unamuno; German Gullon

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Planeta Pub Corp Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9788423919154 ISBN: 8423919153

Description: Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Mild spine crease; Tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear with slight soiling to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla (Spanish Edition)

by Miguel De Unamuno

price: $5.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aims Intl Books Corp ISBN-13: 9788401905650 ISBN: 8401905656

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Niebla used book

Niebla

by Unamuno

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, Spain Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9788423900992 ISBN: 8423900991

Description: No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear. More info/scan upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper Binding: Fair--Some Separation Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, S.A., Madrid Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Paperback Non-Fiction In Spanish; an important book by the Spanish philosopher, with some chipping on the front cover, a few underlinings in pencil in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla

by Miguel De Unamuno

price: $7.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alba Libros ISBN-13: 9788489592087 ISBN: 848959208X

Description: Used: Like New. Size: Sextodecimo (15-18 cm); Tight binding. No spine creases. Clean copy, no interior marks. Light cover & edge wear. 228 pps. No Date. An Albor Libros Novelas Inmortales Edition. Libro en EspaÒol / Book in Spanish. Item ships within two business days. All DVDs sent via first class mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Text Exchange, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Niebla (Nivola) [Mist] used book

Niebla (Nivola) [Mist]

by Unamuno Y Jugo, Miguel De, 1864-1936

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1982, ©1914. ISBN-13: 9788423900992 ISBN: 8423900991

Description: --19th ed. --166 pp.; 18 cm. ISBN: 8423900991; 9788423900992; LC: PQ6639. N3; OCLC: 10862759; (Colección Austral; 99); "The main character, Augusto, discusses the meaning of life with his dog, writes to Eugenia, and meets with Victor; Augusto's continued assertion of identity even after Unamuno has killed him off begs the question of life after death, over which Unamuno will continuo to agonize in his next works. "; "Niebla está considerada como una de las mejores novelas de Unamuno. Con ella ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Niebla new book

Niebla

by Unamuno, Miguel De, and Aragon Guiller, Francisco (Editor)

price: $13.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Juan de La Cuesta-Hispanic Monographs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781589770409 ISBN: 1589770404

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Cervantes & Co. Spanish Classics, 24. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla. (Nivola)

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Primera Edicion Coleccion Austral Binding: Paperback in Dj Publisher: Coleccion Austral/Espasa Calpe, Argentina Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 187 Pgs. In Spanish. Con un prologo de Victor Goti. Con un Historia de Niebla de Salamanca, 1935. With small name in ink on first blank, otherwise very clean with general age toning to paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goya Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Niebla new book

Niebla

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $19.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: European Masterpieces Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781589770447 ISBN: 1589770447

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Niebla (Cervantes & Co. Spanish Classics) new book

Niebla (Cervantes & Co. Spanish Classics)

by Miguel, De Unamuno

price: $23.57

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: European Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781589770409 ISBN: 1589770404

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla

by Miguel De Unamuno

price: $23.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788430640287 ISBN: 8430640282

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $24.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renacimiento, Madrid

Description: Octavo. In Spanish. No date, c1920s. 310 pages. Segunda edicion. Obras Completas de Miguel de Unamuno, Volumen tercero. Prologo de Victor Goti. Spine sunned, light staining on covers, tears on lower portion of front cover, pages browning, else a very good copy. From the library of New Orleans attorney, distinguished civic activist and former King of Carnival Harry McCall, Jr., with his name on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Niebla (European Masterpieces; Cervantes & Co. Spanish Classics) new book

Niebla (European Masterpieces; Cervantes & Co. Spanish Classics)

by Miguel, De Unamuno

price: $26.22

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: European Classics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781589770447 ISBN: 1589770447

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla

by Miguel De Unamuno

price: $159.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taurus Ediciones Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. ---191 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ underlining. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Spain-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Niebla (Coleccion Austral, 99)

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Espasa Calpe Mexicana

Description: Fair. B001J67YWQ Spine cracked at page 24. Page 25 loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Iberobooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Niebla (Clasicos Esenciales Santillana) (Spanish Edition) used book

Niebla (Clasicos Esenciales Santillana) (Spanish Edition)

by Miguel De Unamuno

price: $3.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Santillana USA Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9788429446289 ISBN: 8429446281

Description: Very Good. Some surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Pages and binding are in excellent condition with no marks. Previous owners name on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Niebla (Spanish Edition)

by Unamuno

price: $3.94

Ships from PR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Espasa-Calpe SA ISBN-13: 9788423900992 ISBN: 8423900991

Description: Good. 1975, good, clean tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, USA

Reliability: High

Niebla (Coleccion Austral (1987), 115. ) (Spanish Edition) used book

Niebla (Coleccion Austral (1987), 115. ) (Spanish Edition)

by Miguel De Unamuno, German Gullon

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Planeta Pub Corp Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788423919154 ISBN: 8423919153

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Niebla [import] used book

Niebla [import]

by Unamuno, Miguel De, and De Unamuno, Miguel, and Gullon, German (Editor)

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, Madrid, Spain Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9788423919154 ISBN: 8423919153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased and chipped; "C4" written on bottom edge; previous owner's name written on ffep, scribble on last end page. 259p. Trade paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Niebla

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coleccion Austral, Espasa Calpe Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used browning to text edges, 8vo, 166pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Niebla (Spanish Edition)

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $5.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: in Spanish Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aims Intl Books Corp Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9788401905650 ISBN: 8401905656

Description: Fine. 8401905656 Soft cover book that has very little wear to the cover/corners of this book. The wear is minor. This copy could very well be new, and unread. The binding is straight and tight. There are no marks anywhere on this book. Nice copy. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Niebla

by Unamuno, Miguel De

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789568287085 ISBN: 9568287086

Description: Santiago: Editorial Centro Grafico Limitada, 2003. 133 pp. Small Trade paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 9568287086 Text in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.