About this title: This collection comprises three genres: Poetry, Theater, and Narrative. Ideal for contemporary literature studies. Each book contains the following: text with notes that enhance comprehension, a basic outline of society and culture, a literary analysis of the work by prominent scholars and a chronological chart.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Planeta Pub Corp
Date Published: 1996-12
ISBN-13:9788423919154ISBN:8423919153
Description: Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Mild spine crease; Tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear with slight soiling to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
Edition: Paper
Binding: Fair--Some Separation
Publisher: Espasa-Calpe, S.A., Madrid
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Paperback Non-Fiction In Spanish; an important book by the Spanish philosopher, with some chipping on the front cover, a few underlinings in pencil in the text. read more
Description: Used: Like New. Size: Sextodecimo (15-18 cm); Tight binding. No spine creases. Clean copy, no interior marks. Light cover & edge wear. 228 pps. No Date. An Albor Libros Novelas Inmortales Edition. Libro en EspaÒol / Book in Spanish. Item ships within two business days. All DVDs sent via first class mail. read more
Description: --19th ed. --166 pp.; 18 cm. ISBN: 8423900991; 9788423900992; LC: PQ6639. N3; OCLC: 10862759; (Colección Austral; 99); "The main character, Augusto, discusses the meaning of life with his dog, writes to Eugenia, and meets with Victor; Augusto's continued assertion of identity even after Unamuno has killed him off begs the question of life after death, over which Unamuno will continuo to agonize in his next works. "; "Niebla está considerada como una de las mejores novelas de Unamuno. Con ella ... read more
Edition: Primera Edicion Coleccion Austral
Binding: Paperback in Dj
Publisher: Coleccion Austral/Espasa Calpe, Argentina
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 187 Pgs. In Spanish. Con un prologo de Victor Goti. Con un Historia de Niebla de Salamanca, 1935. With small name in ink on first blank, otherwise very clean with general age toning to paper. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: European Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781589770409ISBN:1589770404
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Renacimiento, Madrid
Description: Octavo. In Spanish. No date, c1920s. 310 pages. Segunda edicion. Obras Completas de Miguel de Unamuno, Volumen tercero. Prologo de Victor Goti. Spine sunned, light staining on covers, tears on lower portion of front cover, pages browning, else a very good copy. From the library of New Orleans attorney, distinguished civic activist and former King of Carnival Harry McCall, Jr., with his name on the front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: European Classics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781589770447ISBN:1589770447
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taurus Ediciones
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good. ---191 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ underlining. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Spain-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Santillana USA Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998-07
ISBN-13:9788429446289ISBN:8429446281
Description: Very Good. Some surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Pages and binding are in excellent condition with no marks. Previous owners name on the inside of the front cover. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased and chipped; "C4" written on bottom edge; previous owner's name written on ffep, scribble on last end page. 259p. Trade paperback. Glued binding. read more
Edition: in Spanish
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aims Intl Books Corp
Date Published: 1/1/1985
ISBN-13:9788401905650ISBN:8401905656
Description: Fine. 8401905656 Soft cover book that has very little wear to the cover/corners of this book. The wear is minor. This copy could very well be new, and unread. The binding is straight and tight. There are no marks anywhere on this book. Nice copy. Fast shipping. read more
Description: Santiago: Editorial Centro Grafico Limitada, 2003. 133 pp. Small Trade paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 9568287086 Text in Spanish. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.