» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nicole Ronsard's No-excuse exercise guide

by Nicole Ronsard, Anna Marie Magagna

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The no fuss way to stay in shape. 63 pp. Hard boards rubbed, corners worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030209 ISBN: 0688030203

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition, presented in a captivating way that you can't resist reading. Previous owners name inside front cover. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-excuse exercise guide

by Ronsard, Nicole, and Magagna, Anna Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030209 ISBN: 0688030203

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 63 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsards No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1976

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Ronsard, Nicole

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The cover has light shelf wear and yellowing.....Light yellowing to the pages.........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsards No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excise Exercose Giode

by Ronsard, Nicole

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow, 1976, ISBN-13: 9780688030209 ISBN: 0688030203

Description: Magagna, Anna Marie. Small quarto, hardcover, VG in purple pictorial boards. 63 pages with b/w line illustrations. The no-suss, no-bother way to stay beautifully in shape. Author is dedicated to making women more beautiful; here is a program for body shaping that will fit into you life. 63 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole, Ronsard

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hard cover has rubbing and edges have some shelf wear, but book is in usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688030209 ISBN: 0688030203

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsards No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard~Mary Butler~Anna Marie Magagna

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Small tears in the corner of the book spine strip and corners of the cover boards NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Ronsard, Nicole; Magagna, Anna Marie

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Ronsard's no-excuse exercise guide used book

Nicole Ronsard's no-excuse exercise guide

by Ronsard, Nicole, and Magagna, Anna Marie

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. x, 113p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. light edgewear, readers crease. this is a no nonsense book by french fitness guru nicole ronsard. told in easy to follow illustrated diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Ronsard, Nicole

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co. , Inc., NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to. Cover is bumped on spine & corners. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Ronsard, Nicole

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE / BOMC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Anna Marie Magagna. VG- Clean + tight; wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Ronsard, Nicole

price: $11.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: [0-553-10226-5] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Near fine.......(Fitness) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Bks ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

No Excuse Exercise Guide [Import] [Paperback] By Ronsard, Nicole

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688030209 ISBN: 0688030203

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

No Excuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Ronsard, Nicole

price: $2.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1976

Description: NO JACKET. COVER HAS EDGE CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. 63 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR. EXERCISE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Exscuse Exercise Guide

by Nicole Ronsard

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553102260 ISBN: 0553102265

Description: Good. White wraps with blue letters. Creased spine. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide

by Ronsard, Nicole; Magagna, Anna Marie

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Cloth Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030209 ISBN: 0688030203

Description: Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nicole Ronsard's No-Excuse Exercise Guide [Hardcover] By Ronsard, Nicole

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688030209 ISBN: 0688030203

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.